Home ProductsCWDM Mux Demux Module

8 Channels Compact Cwdm Mux / Demux Ccwdm Module Low Instertion Loss

8 Channels Compact Cwdm Mux / Demux Ccwdm Module Low Instertion Loss

    • 8 Channels Compact Cwdm Mux / Demux Ccwdm Module Low Instertion Loss
    • 8 Channels Compact Cwdm Mux / Demux Ccwdm Module Low Instertion Loss
  • 8 Channels Compact Cwdm Mux / Demux Ccwdm Module Low Instertion Loss

    Product Details:

    Place of Origin: China
    Brand Name: OEM
    Certification: CE,ROHS,FCC
    Model Number: HL-CCWDM-8

    Payment & Shipping Terms:

    Minimum Order Quantity: 1pcs
    Price: $160/pcs
    Packaging Details: Paper box
    Delivery Time: 3-6days
    Payment Terms: T/T, Western Union
    Supply Ability: 100pcs/week
    Contact Now
    Detailed Product Description
    Operating Wavelength: 1260-1610nm Channel Spaces: 20nm
    Connector: TBD Fiber Type: G657A1
    Directivity: 55dB Packaging: L55*W35*H8mm

    8 channels compact cwdm mux/demux ccwdm module low instertion loss                                 

     

     

    Feature

     

    Ultra-Low Insertion Loss

     

    Compact size

     

    Good channel-to-channel uniformity

     

    Ultra-Stability and Highly Reliability

     

    Extended Operating Temperature Available

     

     

    Applications

     

    Optical Add/Drop Multiplexing OADM

     

    Telecom networks

     

    Metro networks

     

    Broadband Networks

     

     

    Parameters

    Description Unit Min Typical Max.
    Optional channel loss dB   0.8 1.0
    Pass band width nm 13    
    Flatness dB   0.3 0.5
    Adjacent channel isolation dB 30 35  
    Non adjacent channel isolation dB 40 45  
    Directivity dB 55    
    PDL dB     0.2
    PMD ps     0.2
    Max. power mw 300
    Pass channel insertion loss P dB 0.8 1.0
    A 1.0 1.5
    Channel wavelength nm

    1471 1491 1511 1531 1551 1571 1591 1611

    Can be selected on request or any 4channel between 1260-1625

    Operating temperature °C 0 ~+70
    Storage temperature °C -40 ~+85
    Package mm 43(L)X28(W)X6(H) or customerized


    Order Information

    CCWDM4+1- XXXX- X- X- XX- X- X

     

     

     

    Wavelength Grade Pigtail Type Length connector package

    1471

    ....

    1491

    1611

    P

    A

    0=bare fiber 250um

    1=900um loose tube

    2=2mm cable

    3=3mm cable

    05=0.5m

    10=1.0m

    15=1.5m

    0=none

    1=FC/PC

    2=FC/APC

    3=SC/PC

    4=SC/APC

    5=LC/PC

    6=Others

    0=Standard

    1=Special

    mplex or duplex
    Fiber connector: LC/SC or other
    Package: ABS plastic box, LGX metal cassette box, 19inch rack mount
    CWDM Solutions and CWDM SFP

    Min.Order Quantity: 1pcs is also okay for sample to satisfy your need

     

    Item Photo

     

    8 channels compact cwdm mux/demux ccwdm module

     

    Contact Details
    Shenzhen HiLink Technology Co.,Ltd.

    Contact Person: Vicky

    Tel: +8613544042360

    Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)