Home ProductsPLC Optical Splitter

Passive Network Mini Steel pipe SC/APC FTTH 1x8 PLC Splitter FBT Coupler

Passive Network Mini Steel pipe SC/APC FTTH 1x8 PLC Splitter FBT Coupler

    • Passive Network Mini Steel pipe SC/APC FTTH 1x8 PLC Splitter FBT Coupler
    • Passive Network Mini Steel pipe SC/APC FTTH 1x8 PLC Splitter FBT Coupler
    • Passive Network Mini Steel pipe SC/APC FTTH 1x8 PLC Splitter FBT Coupler
    • Passive Network Mini Steel pipe SC/APC FTTH 1x8 PLC Splitter FBT Coupler
  • Passive Network Mini Steel pipe SC/APC FTTH 1x8 PLC Splitter FBT Coupler

    Product Details:

    Place of Origin: CHINA
    Brand Name: Hilink
    Certification: CE,ROHS,FCC
    Model Number: HL-PLC

    Payment & Shipping Terms:

    Minimum Order Quantity: 10pcs
    Price: Negotiation
    Packaging Details: box & carton or customized package
    Payment Terms: L/C, T/T, Western Union
    Supply Ability: 500/pcs/month
    Contact Now
    Detailed Product Description
    Name: 1x8 Plc Connector: SC/LC/FC/ST
    Fiber Length: 1m Temperature: -40°C - 85°C
    Package Type: ABS/Steel Tube Wavelength: 1270-1610nm

    Passive Network Mini Steel pipe SC/APC Singlemode Fiber Optical FTTH 1x8 PLC Splitter FBT Coupler

    Description

    1).Planar lightwave circuit (PLC) splitter is a type of optical power management device that is fabricated using silica optical waveguide technology.

    2).Fiber optic splitter features small size, high reliability, wide operating wavelength range and good channel-to-channel uniformity, and is widely used in PON networks to realize optical signal power splitting.

    3).Rollball provides whole series of 1xN and 2xN splitter products that are tailored for specific applications.

    4).Fiber optic splitter meet GR-1209-CORE and GR-1221-CORErequirements.

     

    Feature

    1).Low Insertion loss

    2).Low PDL

    3).Compact Design

    4).Good channel-to-channel uniformity

    5).Wide Operating Wavelength: 1260-1650nm

    6).Wide Operating Temperature: -40°C - 85°C

    7).High Reliability and Stability

     

    Application

    1).FTTX Systems

    2).PON Networks

    3).CATV Links

    4).Optical Signal Distribution

     

    Specification

    Parameters 2×2 2×4 2×8 2×16 2×32
    Operating Wavelength (nm) 1260~1650
    Fiber Type SMF-28e or customer specified
    Insertion Loss (dB)(S/P Grade) 4.2 7.6 11.0 14.5 17.5
    Loss Uniformity (dB) 0.8 1.5 1.5 2.0 2.5
    Return Loss (dB) (S/P Grade) 50/55 50/55 50/55 50/55 50/55
    Polarization Dependent Loss(dB) 0.2 0.2 0.3 0.4 0.4
    Directivity (dB) 55 55 55 55 55
    Wavelength Dependent Loss(dB) 0.3 0.5 0.5 0.5 0.5
    Temperature Stability(-40~85 °C)(dB) 0.5 0.5 0.5 0.5 0.5
    Operating Temperature (°C) -40~85
    Storage Temperature (°C) -40~85
    Module Dimension (mm) (L×W×H) 100×80×10 100×80×10 120×80×18 140×115×18 140×115×18

    Notes:1.Specified without connectors. 2.Add an additional 0.2dB loss per connector

    Passive Network Mini Steel pipe SC/APC FTTH 1x8 PLC Splitter FBT CouplerPassive Network Mini Steel pipe SC/APC FTTH 1x8 PLC Splitter FBT CouplerPassive Network Mini Steel pipe SC/APC FTTH 1x8 PLC Splitter FBT Coupler

    Passive Network Mini Steel pipe SC/APC FTTH 1x8 PLC Splitter FBT Coupler

    Contact Details
    Shenzhen HiLink Technology Co.,Ltd.

    Contact Person: Morven Zhu

    Tel: +8615919890894

    Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)