Home ProductsSFP+ Transceiver Module

Low Power Dissipation 10gb Sfp Module 1270nm 1310nm WDM SFP+ 40KM With DDM Function

Low Power Dissipation 10gb Sfp Module 1270nm 1310nm WDM SFP+ 40KM With DDM Function

    • Low Power Dissipation 10gb Sfp Module 1270nm 1310nm WDM SFP+ 40KM With DDM Function
    • Low Power Dissipation 10gb Sfp Module 1270nm 1310nm WDM SFP+ 40KM With DDM Function
    • Low Power Dissipation 10gb Sfp Module 1270nm 1310nm WDM SFP+ 40KM With DDM Function
    • Low Power Dissipation 10gb Sfp Module 1270nm 1310nm WDM SFP+ 40KM With DDM Function
  • Low Power Dissipation 10gb Sfp Module 1270nm 1310nm WDM SFP+ 40KM With DDM Function

    Product Details:

    Place of Origin: China
    Brand Name: Hilink
    Certification: CE,ROHS,FCC
    Model Number: HL-SFP-BIDI

    Payment & Shipping Terms:

    Minimum Order Quantity: 1pcs
    Price: Negotiable
    Packaging Details: Static bag, Plastic Flat, Retail box, by requires
    Payment Terms: T/T, Western Union, MoneyGram,Paypal
    Supply Ability: 2000pcs/month
    Contact Now
    Detailed Product Description
    Data Rate: 10g Wavelength: 1270 /1330
    Distance: 40km Connector: LC
    Warranty: 3 Years

    Low Power Dissipation 10G 1270nm 1310nm WDM SFP+ 40KM with DDM

     

     

     

    Features

     

    Operating data rate up to10.3Gbps

    type: 1270nmDFB Tx/1330nmRx 1330nmDFB Tx/1270nmRx
    Distance up to 10km

    Single 3. 3V Power supply and TTL Logic Interface
    Simplex LC Connector Interface

    Hot Pluggable

    Operating Case Temperature

    Standard: 0°C~+70°C
    Industrial:-40°C~+85°C

    Compliant with MSA SFP Specification

    DDM function

     

     

    Applications

     

    10GBASE-LR/LW at 10.3125Gbps

    Other Optical Links

     

     

     

    Description

     

     

    BIDI SFP+ transceivers are designed for bi-directional 10GbE optical data communications such as IEEE 802.3ae 10GBASE-BX by using 1330(1270nm) transmitter and 1270(1330) nm receiver. The transceiver consists of two sections: The transmitter section uses a multiple quantum well 1330(1270) nm DFB laser and is a class 1 laser compliant according to International Safety Standard IEC 60825. The receiver section uses an integrated 1270(1330) nm detector preamplifier (IDP) mounted in an optical header and a limiting post-amplifier IC.

     

     

    BiDi(WDM) SFP / XFP Transceivers

     

    155M/622M BiDi SFP LC/SC 155M BiDi SFP LC/SC 3km/20km/40km/80km/120km with DDM optional
    4/2/1G BIDI SFP LC/SC 4/2/1G BiDi SFP LC/SC 3km/20km/40km/80km/120km with DDM optional
    10G SFP BiDi SFP+ BiDi 1270 20km SFP+ BiDi 20km Tx1270nm/Rx1330nm LC
    SFP+ BiDi 1330 20km SFP+ BiDi 20km Tx1330nm/Rx1270nm LC
    SFP+ BiDi 1270 40km SFP+ BiDi 40km Tx1270nm/Rx1330nm LC
    SFP+ BiDi 1330 40km SFP+ BiDi 20km Tx1330nm/Rx1270nm LC
    SFP+ BiDi 1270 60km SFP+ BiDi 60km Tx1270nm/Rx1330nm LC
    SFP+ BiDi 1330 60km SFP+ BiDi 60km Tx1330/Rx1270nm LC
    10G XFP BiDi XFP BiDi 1270 20km XFP BiDi 20km Tx1270nm/Rx1330nm LC
    XFP BiDi 1330 20km XFP BiDi 20km Tx1330nm/Rx1270nm LC
    XFP BiDi 1270 40km XFP BiDi 40km Tx1270nm/Rx1330nm LC
    XFP BiDi 1330 40km XFP BiDi 40km Tx1330nm/Rx1270nm LC
    XFP BiDi 1270 60km XFP BiDi 60km Tx1270nm/Rx1330nm LC
    XFP BiDi 1330 60km XFP BiDi 60km Tx1330nm/Rx1270nm LC

     

     

    OEM and ODM

     

    OEM/ODM order is available

     

     

    Shipment

     

    International Express: DHL, FedEx,EMS,TNT, UPS and so on. It takes 3-7 days.

     

     

     

    Guarantee
    We promise all the advertised optical modules are brand new and absolutely never use old and refurbished materials. All the optical modules have been through functional test and aging test. We provide 3 years warranty for all the optical transceivers from the date of shipment.

     

     

    What we supply

     

    We supply wide range of high quality optical transceiver modules and passive CWDM/DWDM Mux/Demux. Our products are compatible with Cisco, Huawei, Extreme, HP, Finisar, Broadcom, Foundry, Alcatel, D-link, Enterasys, Netgear, Juniper, Nortel, Linksys, Allied, Zyxel, Dell, Redback, H3C, ZTE, Ruijie, Ciena , Alcatel-lucent, etc.

     

     

    Related Products Show

     

     

     

    1.jpg9.jpg10.jpg15.jpg

     

     

     

    Contact Details
    Shenzhen HiLink Technology Co.,Ltd.

    Contact Person: Allison Liu

    Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)