Home ProductsSFP+ Transceiver Module

10 GBASE-BX WDM Single Mode Fiber Module 10G 1270/1330nm 60km DOM BiDi SFP+ LC Single Core

10 GBASE-BX WDM Single Mode Fiber Module 10G 1270/1330nm 60km DOM BiDi SFP+ LC Single Core

    • 10 GBASE-BX WDM Single Mode Fiber Module 10G 1270/1330nm 60km DOM BiDi SFP+ LC Single Core
    • 10 GBASE-BX WDM Single Mode Fiber Module 10G 1270/1330nm 60km DOM BiDi SFP+ LC Single Core
    • 10 GBASE-BX WDM Single Mode Fiber Module 10G 1270/1330nm 60km DOM BiDi SFP+ LC Single Core
    • 10 GBASE-BX WDM Single Mode Fiber Module 10G 1270/1330nm 60km DOM BiDi SFP+ LC Single Core
  • 10 GBASE-BX WDM Single Mode Fiber Module 10G 1270/1330nm 60km DOM BiDi SFP+ LC Single Core

    Product Details:

    Place of Origin: Shenzhen, Guangdong, China (Mainland)
    Brand Name: Hilink
    Certification: CE, RoHS
    Model Number: HL-10BS-60

    Payment & Shipping Terms:

    Minimum Order Quantity: 1pair
    Price: Negotiable
    Packaging Details: Carton box, Retail box, Or by required
    Delivery Time: 1-4 days
    Payment Terms: L/C, T/T, Western Union, Paypal
    Supply Ability: 3000 pairs per Week
    Contact Now
    Detailed Product Description
    Data Transfer Rate: 10Gbps Max Distance: 60km
    Wavelength: 1270nm/1330nm Interface: LC
    Warranty: 3 Years Certification: CE/FCC/RoHS

    10Gbps BiDi SFP+ Optical Transceiver, 10G WDM SFP+ 60km for Wired Single Fiber

    10G BiDi SFP+ transceivers are designed for bi-directional 10G serial optical data communications such as IEEE 802.3ae 10GBASE-BX by using 1330nm (1270nm) transmitter and 1270nm (1330nm) receiver. It uses a single fiber to transmitter and receive the data rate, which is very cost-effective in optic equipment.

    Features:

    1. 10Gbps Data transfer rate
    2. Tx1270nm/Rx1330nm and Tx1330nm/Rx1270nm BiDi SFP
    3. Distance up to 60km
    4. Single 3.3V Power Supply and TTL Logic Interface
    5. Hot-Pluggable SFP
    6. Simplex LC Connector
    7. Compliant with SFP MSA
    8. Digital Diagnostic Monitoring
    9. Operating Temperature Standard: 0~70℃

    Date Rate 10G Fiber Type SMF
    Max Distance 60km Wavelength 1270nm/1330nm
    Transmmit DFB Laser Receiver APD Receiver
    Form Type SFP+ DOM Support
    Commercial Temperature 0-70 Interface LC

    Applications:
    1. Fiber Channel Links
    2. Gigabit Ethernet
    3. Other Optical Links

     
    11.jpg40KM WDM SFP+.jpg60KM WDM SFP+ 4.jpg
    10G SFP+ BiDi SFP+ BiDi 10km SFP+ BiDi 10km 1270nm/1330nm LC
    SFP+ BiDi 20km SFP+ BiDi 20km 1270nm/1330nm LC
    SFP+ BiDi 40km SFP+ BiDi 20km 1270nm/1330nm LC
    SFP+ BiDi 60km SFP+ BiDi 60km 1270nm/1330nm LC
    SFP+ BiDi 80km SFP+ BiDi 80km 1490nm/1550nm LC

      Optical Transceiver good compatibility: Cisco, Huawei, Ciena, H3C, HP, Extreme, Foundry, Brocade, D-link, Alcatel, Riverstone, Enterasys, Netgear, Nortel, Juniper, Ruijie, Zyxel, etc.

    Contact Details
    Shenzhen HiLink Technology Co.,Ltd.

    Contact Person: Yomi Wu

    Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)