Home ProductsSFP+ Transceiver Module

25G SFP28 SR SFP+ Transceiver Module Multimode MMF 850nm With LC Connector

25G SFP28 SR SFP+ Transceiver Module Multimode MMF 850nm With LC Connector

    • 25G SFP28 SR SFP+ Transceiver Module Multimode MMF 850nm With LC Connector
    • 25G SFP28 SR SFP+ Transceiver Module Multimode MMF 850nm With LC Connector
    • 25G SFP28 SR SFP+ Transceiver Module Multimode MMF 850nm With LC Connector
  • 25G SFP28 SR SFP+ Transceiver Module Multimode MMF 850nm With LC Connector

    Product Details:

    Place of Origin: China
    Brand Name: Hilink
    Certification: CE,ROHS,FCC
    Model Number: HL-25G-SFP28 MM

    Payment & Shipping Terms:

    Minimum Order Quantity: 1pcs
    Price: Negotiable
    Packaging Details: box & carton or customized package
    Delivery Time: 1-6working days
    Payment Terms: T/T, Western Union, MoneyGram,Paypal
    Supply Ability: 5000pcs/month
    Contact Now
    Detailed Product Description
    Channel Spacing: 850nm Fiber Type: Multimode
    Connector: LC Operating Temperature: 0°C To 70°C
    Logo: Can Be Customized RoHS: Compliant
    Warranty: 3 Years Data Transfer: 25G

    25G MMF 850nm 100m SFP Fiber Optical Module SFP Optical Transceiver 100m

     

    25G SFP28 transceivers, This 850 nm VCSEL 25Gigabit SFP28 transceiver is designed to transmit and receive optical data over 50 μm multimode optical fiber OM3 70m and OM4 100m.

    The SFP28 SR module electrical interface is compliant to SFI electrical specifications. The transmitter input and receiver output impedance is 100 Ohms differential. Data lines are internally AC coupled. The module provides differential termination and reduce differential to common mode conversion for quality signal termination and low EMI. SFI typically operates over 200 mm of improved FR4 material or up to about 150mmof standard FR4 with one connector.
     
    Description

    Specification
    Product name
    25G SFP28 MMF
    Product Model
    HL-SFP28-SR
    Transmission rate
    25G
    Working voltage
    3.3V
    Commercial Temperature Range
    0 to 70°C (32 to 158°F)
    Shell material
    metal
    Transmission distance
    100m
    Wavelength
    850nm
    Interface
    LC

     
    Features

    • Hot-pluggable SFP28 form factor
    • Supports 25Gbps data rate
    • Maximum link length of 70m on OM3 MMF and 100m on OM4 MMF
    • 850nm VCSEL laser and PIN photo-detector
    • Internal CDR on both Transmitter and Receiver channel
    • Duplex LC receptacle
    • Single 3.3V power supply
    • Power dissipation < 1W
    • Digital diagnostics functions are available via the I2C interface
    • RoHS-6 compliant
    • Commercial case temperature range: 0°C to 70°C


     
    Applications

    Ø 25.78Gb/s single lane 100GE SR4
     
     
    25G SFP28 SR SFP+ Transceiver Module Multimode MMF 850nm With LC Connector
     
     
    Shipment & Payment
    1. International Express: DHL, Fedex, UPS, EMS, UPS, TNT and etc.
    2. Payment: T/T, Western Union, Paypal and so on.
     
     
    Guarantee
    ›& Brand new.
    ›& OEM/ODM is available.
    ›& 100% through quality test and aging test.
    ›& 3 years warranty (From the date of shipment).
     
    Technician support
    We support technical guide to solve malfunction or substitute components, and provide the project of related networking configuration.
    After-sales service
    We have after service for 24 hours, promises to supply technical service or guide in anytime.
    Our co-workers will be response clients's requirement in 12 hours after emergency happened.
     
     
    Product series
    25G SFP28 SR SFP+ Transceiver Module Multimode MMF 850nm With LC Connector
     

    Hilink provides active optical transceivers, DAC For Data center and passive products for the global operators, channel distributors and equipment manufacturers:

     

    1. Active optical transceivers: 100G QSFP28 CFP2 /40G QSFP+ / SFP+ / XFP / X2 / XENPAK / SFP / GBIC / CWDM / DWDM / etc.

    2. Direct Attached Cable for Date center 100G QSFP28, 40G QSFP+ AOC/ 40G and 10G Active or Passive Copper Cables etc.

    3. Passive optical CWDM and DWDM devices, Mux/Demux, Patchcord, Attenuator, MPO/MTP cabling products etc.

     We trying our best to fulfill every customers demand, providing excellent product and perfect service.

    25G SFP28 SR SFP+ Transceiver Module Multimode MMF 850nm With LC Connector25G SFP28 SR SFP+ Transceiver Module Multimode MMF 850nm With LC Connector

     

    Contact Details
    Shenzhen HiLink Technology Co.,Ltd.

    Contact Person: steve

    Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)