Home ProductsPLC Optical Splitter

1:32 Single Mode ,PLC Optical Splitter Way SC / APC Pigtailed Module High Polarization Extinction Ratio

1:32 Single Mode ,PLC Optical Splitter Way SC / APC Pigtailed Module High Polarization Extinction Ratio

    • 1:32 Single Mode ,PLC Optical Splitter Way SC / APC Pigtailed Module High Polarization Extinction Ratio
    • 1:32 Single Mode ,PLC Optical Splitter Way SC / APC Pigtailed Module High Polarization Extinction Ratio
  • 1:32 Single Mode ,PLC Optical Splitter Way SC / APC Pigtailed Module High Polarization Extinction Ratio

    Product Details:

    Place of Origin: CHINA
    Brand Name: HiLINK
    Certification: ROHS
    Model Number: HL-1:32 PLC-xx

    Payment & Shipping Terms:

    Minimum Order Quantity: 1
    Price: Negotiable
    Contact Now
    Detailed Product Description
    Connector: LC/SC/FC/ST (PC APC) Types: 1:32
    Wavelength: 1250~1650 Package: ABS BOX

    1:32 Single Mode PLC Optical Splitter Way SC / APC Pigtailed Module High Polarization Extinction Ratio

     

    1, Hilink plc splitter

     PLC (Planar Lightwave Circuit) splitters are Single Mode Splitters with an even split ratio from one input fiber to multiple output fibers. It is based on planar lightwave circuit technology and provides a low cost light distribution solution with small form factor and high reliability. GEZHI Photonics provides a various of 1×N and 2×N PLC splitters, including 1×2 to 1×64 and 2×2 to 2×64 ABS Box type fiber PLC splitters. They are all with superior optical performance, high stability and high reliability to meet various application requirements.

     

    2.Feature

    • Configuration Type: 1×32, SC/APC connector
    • Good channel-to-channel Uniformity
    • 2.0mm G.657A1 for fiber input/ output
    • High Polarization Extinction Ratio
    • Low Input Polarization Sensitivity, Insertion loss≤13.7dB, PDL≤0.3dB
    • Compact design, Custom and Rugged Packaging Available
    • Operating temperature : – 40 to 85°C
    • Operating bandwidth: 1260- 1650nm
    • Telcorida GR-1209/ 1221 Qualified

    3.Application

    • CATV Links
    • PON Networks
    • FTTX Systems
    • Optical Signal Distribution

     

    4.Specification

    PLC Splitter ​Module Specification

    Parameters 1×2 1×4 1×8 1×16 1×32 1×64 1×128
    Operating Wavelength (nm) 1260~1650
    Fiber Type G657A1 or customer specified
    Insertion Loss (dB)(P/S Grade) 3.8/4.0 7.2/7.4 10.3/10.7 13.5/13.7 16.5/16.9 20.5/21.0 23.8/24.2
    Loss Uniformity (dB) 0.4 0.6 0.8 1.0 1.5 2.0 2.5
    Polarization Dependent Loss(dB) Typical 0.1 0.1 0.1 0.20 0.25 0.30 0.4
    Polarization Dependent Loss(dB) Max. 0.15 0.2 0.3 0.3 0.3 0.4 0.5
    Return Loss (dB)(P/S Grade) 55/50 55/50 55/50 55/50 55/50 55/50 55/50
    Directivity (dB) 55 55 55 55 55 55 55
    Wavelength Dependent Loss (dB) 0.3 0.3 0.3 0.3 0.5 0.5 0.5

    Temperature Stability

    (-40~85 ℃)(dB)

    0.4 0.4 0.4 0.5 0.5 0.5 0.5
    Operating Temperature (℃) -40~80
    Storage Temperature (℃) -40~85
    Device Dimension (mm) 40×4×4 40×4×4 40×4×4 50×7×4 50×7×4 60×12×4 N/A
    Module Dimension (mm) 100×80×10 120×80×18 141×115×18
    Mini-Module Dimension (mm) 60×7×4 60×7×4 60×7×4 60×12×4 80×20×6 100×40×6 N/A
     

     

    Hilink Certification and Compliance


    GR-1209-CORE Requirements for Passive Optical Components.


    GR-1221-CORE Reliability Assurance Requiremnts for Passive Optical Components.


    GR-326-CORE Requirements for Single Mode Optical Connectors and Jumpers Assemblies.


    TIA-604 Fiber Optic Connector Intermateability Standard.


    ROHS Directive on Restriction of Hazardous Substances

    1:32 Single Mode ,PLC Optical Splitter Way SC / APC Pigtailed Module High Polarization Extinction Ratio

    1:32 Single Mode ,PLC Optical Splitter Way SC / APC Pigtailed Module High Polarization Extinction Ratio1:32 Single Mode ,PLC Optical Splitter Way SC / APC Pigtailed Module High Polarization Extinction Ratio

    Contact Details
    Shenzhen HiLink Technology Co.,Ltd.

    Contact Person: steve

    Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)