Home ProductsCWDM Mux Demux Module

Low Insertion Loss CWDM Mux Demux Module , CWDM Fiber Optic Mux 1270nm - 1610nm

Low Insertion Loss CWDM Mux Demux Module , CWDM Fiber Optic Mux 1270nm - 1610nm

    • Low Insertion Loss CWDM Mux Demux Module , CWDM Fiber Optic Mux 1270nm - 1610nm
    • Low Insertion Loss CWDM Mux Demux Module , CWDM Fiber Optic Mux 1270nm - 1610nm
  • Low Insertion Loss CWDM Mux Demux Module , CWDM Fiber Optic Mux 1270nm - 1610nm

    Product Details:

    Place of Origin: China
    Brand Name: Hilink
    Certification: CE,ROHS,FCC
    Model Number: HL-CW-mux-Nch

    Payment & Shipping Terms:

    Minimum Order Quantity: 1pcs
    Price: Negotiable
    Packaging Details: box & carton or customized package
    Delivery Time: 1-6working days
    Payment Terms: T/T, Western Union, MoneyGram,Paypal
    Supply Ability: 5000pcs/month
    Contact Now
    Detailed Product Description
    Channel Spacing: 20nm Fiber Type: SMF28e Or Specified
    Option Channels: 2ch/4ch/8ch/12ch/16ch/18ch Connector: SC FC LC APC UPC PC
    Operating Temperature: -40°C To 85°C Logo: Can Be Customized
    RoHS: Compliant Warranty: 3 Years

    Low Insertion Loss CWDM Mux Demux Module , CWDM Fiber Optic Mux 1270nm - 1610nm

     

    Description

    2~18Channels available.

    Wavelength: 1270nm-1610nm
    Com port: simplex or duplex.
    Fiber connector: LC/SC or other.
    Package: ABS plastic box, LGX metal cassette box, 19inch rack mount.
    CWDM Solutions and CWDM SFP.

    Min.Order Quantity: 1pcs is also okay for sample to satisfy your need.

     

    Features

    Low Insertion Loss

    Wide pass band

    High channel Isolation

    Low PDL

    Compact Design

    Good channel-to-channel uniformity

    Wide Operating Wavelength

    From 1260nm to 1620nm

    High Reliability and Stability

     

    Applications

    •  CWDM System
    •  PON Networks
    •  CATV Links
    •  Access Network

     

     

    Performance Specifications

     

    Parameter 4 Channel 8 Channel 18 Channel
    Mux Demux Mux Demux Mux Demux
    Channel Wavelength (nm) 1270~1610
    Center wavelength Accuracy (nm) ±0.5
    Channel Spacing (nm) 20
    Channel Passband (@-0.5dB bandwidth (nm) >13
    Insertion Loss (dB) ≤1.6 ≤2.5 ≤3.0
    Channel Uniformity (dB) ≤0.6 ≤1.0 ≤1.5
    Channel Ripple (dB) 0.3
    Isolation (dB) Adjacent N/A >30 N/A >30 N/A >30
    Non-adjacent N/A >40 N/A >40 N/A >40
    Inertion Loss Temperature Sensitivity (dB/°C) <0.005
    Wavelength Temperature Shifting (nm/°C) <0.002
    Polarization Dependent Loss (dB) <0.1
    Polarization Mode Dispersion <0.1
    Directivity (dB) >50
    Return Loss (dB) >45
    Maximum Power Handling (mW) 300
    Opterating Temperature (°C) -5~+75
    Storage Temperature (°C) -40~85
    Package dimension (mm) L100 x W80 x H10 or L140xW100xH15

     

    Above specification are for device without connector.

     

    Ordering Information

    Configuration Number of Channels 1st Channel Fiber Type Fiber Length In/Out Connector

    M=Mux D=Demux

    O=OADM

    04=4 Channel

     

    08=8 Channel

    16=16 Channel

    18=18 Channel
    N=N Channel

    ……

    27=1270nm
    47=1470nm
    49=1490nm

    ……
    61=1610nm
    SS=special

    1=Bare fiber
    2=900um
    Loose tube
    3=2mm Cable
    4=3mm Cable
    1=1m
    2=2m
    S=Specify

    0=None
    1=FC/APC
    2=FC/PC
    3=SC/APC
    4=SC/PC
    5=LC

    ……

     

     

    Low Insertion Loss CWDM Mux Demux Module , CWDM Fiber Optic Mux 1270nm - 1610nm

     

     

    Shipment & Payment
    1. International Express: DHL, Fedex, UPS, EMS, UPS, TNT and etc.
    2. Payment: T/T, Western Union, Paypal and so on.

     

     

    Guarantee

    ›& Brand new.

    ›& OEM/ODM is available.
    ›& 100% through quality test and aging test.
    ›& 3 years warranty (From the date of shipment).

     

    Technician support

    We support technical guide to solve malfunction or substitute components, and provide the project of related networking configuration.


    After-sales service
    We have after service for 24 hours, promises to supply technical service or guide in anytime.
    Our co-workers will be response clients's requirement in 12 hours after emergency happened.

     

     

    Product series

    Low Insertion Loss CWDM Mux Demux Module , CWDM Fiber Optic Mux 1270nm - 1610nm

     

    Our Factory

    Low Insertion Loss CWDM Mux Demux Module , CWDM Fiber Optic Mux 1270nm - 1610nm

     

    Certificates

    Low Insertion Loss CWDM Mux Demux Module , CWDM Fiber Optic Mux 1270nm - 1610nm

    Contact Details
    Shenzhen HiLink Technology Co.,Ltd.

    Contact Person: Vicky

    Tel: +8613544042360

    Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)