Home ProductsQSFP+ Transceiver

QSFP 40G LR4 Optical Transceiver Module Low Power Dissipation CE FCC Certification

QSFP 40G LR4 Optical Transceiver Module Low Power Dissipation CE FCC Certification

QSFP 40G LR4 Optical Transceiver Module Low Power Dissipation CE FCC Certification

Product Details:

Place of Origin: China
Brand Name: Hilink
Certification: CE/FCC/RoHS
Model Number: HL-QSFP-LR

Payment & Shipping Terms:

Minimum Order Quantity: 1pcs
Price: Negotiable
Packaging Details: Static bag, Plastic bag, Retail box
Delivery Time: 2-7 working days
Payment Terms: T/T, Western Union,Paypal
Supply Ability: 5000pcs/Week
Contact Now
Detailed Product Description
Product Name: Optical Transceiver Module Application: 40G
Wavelength: 1310nm Distance: 10km
Connector: MPO Warranty: 3 Years

QSFP 40G LR4 Optical Transceiver Module Low Power Dissipation CE FCC Certification

 

Features :

  • 4 independent full-duplex channels
  • Up to 11.2Gbps data rate per channel
  • MTP/MPO optical connector
  • QSFP MSA compliant
  • Digital diagnostic capabilities
  • Capable of over 300m transmission on OM3 multi-mode ribbon fiber
  • Single +3.3V power supply
  • Operating case temperature:0~70C
  • Maximum 1.5W operation power
  • RoHS-6 compliant
  • Compliant with IEEE802.3ba
  • Compliant with QSFP+ MSA:SFF-8436

 

QSFP Series :

ordering information
Part Number Product Description
HiLink-QSFP-40G-SR4 QSFP+, 40Gb/s, 40GBASE-SR4, MMF, 850nm, 100M
HiLink-QSFP-40G-LR4 QSFP+, 40Gb/s, 40GBASE-LR4, SMF, 1310nm, 10KM
HiLink-QSFP-100G-SR4 QSFP+, 100Gb/s, 100GBASE-SR4, MMF, 850nm, 100M
HiLink-QSFP-100G-LR4 QSFP+, 100Gb/s, 100GBASE-LR4, SMF, 1310nm, 10KM
HiLink-QSFP-40G-IR4 QSFP+, 40Gb/s, 100GBASE-IR4, SMF, 1310nm, 2KM
HiLink-QSFP-40G-IR4 QSFP+, 40Gb/s, 100GBASE-IR4, SMF, 1310nm, 10KM
 


QSFP 40G LR4 Optical Transceiver Module Low Power Dissipation CE FCC Certification

 

 

Contact Details
Shenzhen HiLink Technology Co.,Ltd.

Contact Person: Vicky

Tel: +8613544042360

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)