Home ProductsQSFP+ Transceiver

4X VCSEL Transmitter QSFP+ Transceiver 100G QSFP28-SR4 100m With MPO Connector

4X VCSEL Transmitter QSFP+ Transceiver 100G QSFP28-SR4 100m With MPO Connector

4X VCSEL Transmitter QSFP+ Transceiver 100G QSFP28-SR4 100m With MPO Connector

Product Details:

Place of Origin: CHINA
Brand Name: Hilink
Certification: CE ROHS FCC
Model Number: QSFP28-SR4

Payment & Shipping Terms:

Minimum Order Quantity: 1pcs
Price: Negotiable
Packaging Details: Blister Packaging, 10pcs/tray
Delivery Time: 3-6 days
Payment Terms: T/T, Western Union
Contact Now
Detailed Product Description
Transmitter: 4x VCSEL Voltage: 3.3v
Wavelength: 850nm Diagnostics: N/A
Connector Type: MPO Temperature: 0-70
Receiver: PIN Distance: 100M

4X VCSEL Transmitter QSFP+ Transceiver 100G QSFP28-SR4 100m With MPO Connector

 

Hilink's 100G QSFP28 transceiver modules are designed for use in 100 Gigabit Ethernet links over multimode fiber. They are compliant with the QSFP28 MSA and IEEE 802.3bm 100GBASE-SR4 and CAUI-4. Digital diagnostics functions are available via the I2C interface, as specified by the QSFP28 MSA and Finisar Application Note AN-2141. The optical transceiver is compliant per the RoHS Directive 2011/65/EU. 

 

Feature

4X VCSEL Transmitter QSFP+ Transceiver 100G QSFP28-SR4 100m With MPO Connector

 

Application

 

  • 100GBASE-SR4 100G Ethernet

 

Mechanical Specifications

 

4X VCSEL Transmitter QSFP+ Transceiver 100G QSFP28-SR4 100m With MPO Connector

 

 

Specifications

 

  • Hot-pluggable QSFP28 form factor
  • Supports 103.1Gb/s aggregate bit rate
  • 3.5W maximum power dissipation
  • RoHS-6 compliant
  • Single 3.3V power supply
  • Maximum link length of 100m on OM4 Multimode Fiber (MMF)
  • 4x25Gb/s 850nm VCSEL-based transmitter
  • 4x25G electrical interface
  • Single MPO12 receptacle
 

Warranty

We promise all the advertised optical transceivers are brand new with new components and parts.
We absolutely never use old and refurbished materials.
All the optical transceivers have been through functional test and aging test.
We provide 3 years warranty for all the optical transceivers from the date of shipment.

 


Shipment

Hilink can provide the both ourselves forwarder and customer appointed forwarder in the way of by FedEx, DHL, UPS, TNT and EMS.


Some items in stock can be shipped out the same day . The Items with no stock, then the shipment would be done in 3-7 days.


DHL will take 2-4 business days for delivery and FedEx just needs 1-3 business days.


For Spain, Italy, Brazil and some other countries, items will take longer time to arrive due to customs clearance period.

 

 

Contact Details
Shenzhen HiLink Technology Co.,Ltd.

Contact Person: Vicky

Tel: +8613544042360

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)