Home ProductsDWDM Mux Demux

Data Centers 40 Channel DWDM Multiplexer Demultiplexer Compact Designed

Data Centers 40 Channel DWDM Multiplexer Demultiplexer Compact Designed

    • Data Centers 40 Channel DWDM Multiplexer Demultiplexer Compact Designed
    • Data Centers 40 Channel DWDM Multiplexer Demultiplexer Compact Designed
  • Data Centers 40 Channel DWDM Multiplexer Demultiplexer Compact Designed

    Product Details:

    Place of Origin: China
    Brand Name: Hilink
    Certification: CE,ROHS,FCC
    Model Number: HL-DW-Mux-Nch

    Payment & Shipping Terms:

    Minimum Order Quantity: 1pcs
    Price: Negotiable
    Packaging Details: Box & carton or customized package
    Delivery Time: 1-6working days
    Payment Terms: T/T, Western Union, MoneyGram,Paypal
    Supply Ability: 5000pcs/month
    Contact Now
    Detailed Product Description
    Keywords: 40 Channels DWDM Multiplexer Connector: SC FC LC/PC
    Channel Wavelength: 4/8/16/18/22/32/40CH Package: ABS Box,LGX Box,19' 1U Rack Mount
    Com Port: Simplex Or Duplex Operating Temperature: -5°C~ +75°C

    Data Centers 40 Channel DWDM Multiplexer Demultiplexer Compact Designed

     

    Overview

    40-channel DWDM multiplexer (Mux) and Demultiplexer (DeMux) chassis provide excellent solution for infrastructure savings by aggregating 40 different wavelengths onto a single fiber. These 1U products are protocol transparent. All 40 channels are in the C-band with spacing of 100 GHz between channels using high quality AWG Gaussian technology.

     

     

    Features

    •  High Channel Isolation
    •  Low Insertion Loss
    •  Optical Path Epoxy Free
    •  Ultra Low TDL
    •  Compact Design
    •  Excellent wavelength accuracy & stability
    •  Low total integrated crosstalk
    •  Good channel-to-channel uniformity
    •  Channel spacing: 0.8nm(100GHz Grid)
    •  High Reliability and Stability

     

     

     Applications

    • Dense WDM System
    • PON Networks
    • CATV Links
    • Long Haul Networks
    • Metro/Access/FTTH
    • Data Centers connectivity

     

    3. Compliance

     

    Telcordia GR-1209-CORE-2001

    Telcordia GR-1221-CORE-1999

     RoHS

     

    Performance Specifications

     

    Wavelength 40 channels C21-C60 Channel Spacing 100GHz(0.8nm)
    Line Type Dual fiber Client Port Simplex or Duplex LC/UPC
    Special Port Monitor port&1310nm port Dimension 442mm(W) x 217mm(D) x 44mm(H)
    Insertion Loss < 5.0 dB, 3.5 dB typical Return Loss > 45 dB
    Operating Temperature -5°C~ +75°C Storage Temperature -40°C~+80°C
     

     

     

    1×N DWDM Mux/Demux Module

     

    Parameters  
    Channel Space (GHz) 100 200
    Channel Number 1*4 1*8 1*16 1*4 1*8 1*16
    Center Wavelength (nm) ITU Grid
    Center Wavelength Accuracy (nm) ± 0.05 ± 0.1
    Channel Passband (@-0.5dB) (nm) 0.22 0.5
    Fiber Type SMF-28e with 900um loose tube or customer specified
    IL (dB) 1.8 3.0 4.0 1.7 2.9 3.8
    Passband Ripple (dB) 0.35 0.4 0.5 0.35 0.4 0.5
    Isolation (dB) Adjacent Channel 25 28
    Non-Adjacent Channel 40
    PDL (dB) 0.2
    PMD (ps) 0.1
    RL (dB) 45
    Directivity (dB) 50
    Maximum Optical Power (mw) 300
    Operating Temperature (°C) -40~85
    Storage Temperature (°C) -40~85
    BOX Package (mm) 100*80*10 or 140*115*18
    LGX Package 1U,2U
    19’’ Rack mount Package 1U

     

    above specification are for device without connector.

     

    2~44Channels available.
    Com port: simplex or duplex.
    Fiber connector: LC/SC or other.
    Package: ABS plastic box, LGX metal cassette box, 19inch rack mount.
    DWDM Solutions and DWDM SFP/XFP.

    Min.Order Quantity: 1pcs is also okay for sample to satisfy your need.

     

    Dual Fiber DWDM Mux Demux Project

    Data Centers 40 Channel DWDM Multiplexer Demultiplexer Compact Designed

     

     

    Shipment & Payment
    1. International Express: DHL, Fedex, UPS, EMS, UPS, TNT and etc.
    2. Payment: T/T, Western Union, Paypal and so on.

     

     

    Guarantee

    ›& Brand new.

    ›& OEM/ODM is available.
    ›& 100% through quality test and aging test.
    ›& 3 years warranty (From the date of shipment).

     

    Technician support

    We support technical guide to solve malfunction or substitute components, and provide the project of related networking configuration.


    After-sales service
    We have after service for 24 hours, promises to supply technical service or guide in anytime.
    Our co-workers will be response clients's requirement in 12 hours after emergency happened.

    Contact Details
    Shenzhen HiLink Technology Co.,Ltd.

    Contact Person: Vicky

    Tel: +8613544042360

    Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)