Home ProductsMechanical Optical Switch

Professional D1x2B 2X4 Mechanical Optical Switch MMF SMF Seam Seal Package

Professional D1x2B 2X4 Mechanical Optical Switch MMF SMF Seam Seal Package

    • Professional D1x2B 2X4 Mechanical Optical Switch MMF SMF Seam Seal Package
    • Professional D1x2B 2X4 Mechanical Optical Switch MMF SMF Seam Seal Package
  • Professional D1x2B 2X4 Mechanical Optical Switch MMF SMF Seam Seal Package

    Product Details:

    Place of Origin: Shenzhen, Guangdong, China (Mainland)
    Brand Name: HaiLi
    Certification: CE RoHS FCC
    Model Number: HL-SW-D1X2x

    Payment & Shipping Terms:

    Minimum Order Quantity: 1pcs
    Price: Negotiable
    Packaging Details: Static bag, Plastic PVC Pack, Retail box
    Delivery Time: 1-4 working days
    Payment Terms: Western Union, L/C, T/T
    Supply Ability: 5000pcs/week
    Contact Now
    Detailed Product Description
    Operating Wavelength: 850nm &1260nm-1650nm Channel: D1x2
    Operating Temperature: -20~70℃ Warranty: 3 Years
    Power MW: 500 Control Type: Latching Or Non-latching

    Professional D1x2B 2X4 Mechanical Optical Switch MMF SMF Seam Seal Package

     

    Hilink Dual 1x2B Mechanichal Optical Switch connects optical channels by redirecting an incoming optical signal into a selected output fibers.The switch has integrated electrical position sensors.Based on thin film filter technology that provides a robust method of altering the light patch

     

    Dual 1x2 (D1x2) Mechanichal Optical Switch support all wavelength at Single mode 1260nm~1650nm or Multimode 850nm wavelength, it offers ultra-high reliability, low insertion loss, fast switching speed as well as bi-directional performance. The optical switches are widely used for Optical Network, Protection, Transmitter and Receiver Protection,

     

    Features
    Compact design, Miniature size
    Short switching time
    Bi-directional
    Low optical distortions
    Low cross talk, Low Insertion Loss
    Wide operating wavelength Range
    Seam-seal package
    Highly Stable & Reliable
    Epoxy-free on Optical Path
    Single mode or Multimode optional
    Fail-Safe Latching and Non-latching

    Applications
    Optical Network
    Protection/Restoration
    Optical Singnal Routing
    Configurable Optical Add/Drop
    Transmitter and receiver protection
    Network Test System

     

    Specification Performance

     

    Parameters Unit -FSW-D1×2B
    Wavelength Range nm 670~980 1260~1650
    Operating Wavelength nm 670/785/850/980 1310/1490/1550/1625/1650
    Insertion Loss dB Typ:0.8 Max:1.2 Typ:0.6 Max:1.0
    Return Loss dB MM≥30 SM≥50
    Crosstalk dB MM≥30 SM≥55
    PDL dB ≤0.05
    WDL dB ≤0.25
    TDL dB ≤0.25
    Repeatability dB ≤±0.02
    Power Supply v 3.0 or 5.0
    Lifetime times ≥107
    Switch Time ms ≤8
    Transmission Power mW ≤500
    Operating Temperature -20~+70
    Storage Temperature -40~+85
    Weight g 15
    Dimension mm customization is available.

     

    Pins

    Type State Optical Route Electric Drive Status Sensor
    D1×2     Pin 1 Pin 5 Pin 6 Pin 10 Pin 2-3 Pin 3-4 Pin 7-8 Pin 8-9
    Latching A P1-P2 -- -- GND V+ Close Open Open Close
    P1’-P2’
    B P1-P3 V+ GND -- -- Open Close Close Open
    P1’-P3’
    Non-latching A P1-P2 -- -- -- -- Close Open Open Close
    P1’-P2’
    B P1-P3 V+ -- -- GND Open Close Close Open
    P1’-P3’
     

    Ordering Information

    D1×2B Fiber Optical Switch - Ordering Information: FSW-D1×2B-A-B-C-D-E-F-G
    A
    B
    C
    D
    E
    F
    G
    Fiber Type
    Operating
    Voltage
    Switch Type
    Test Wavelength
    Tube Type
    Fiber Length
    (Include connector)
    Connector
    SM: SM,9/125

    M5:MM,50/125

    M6:MM,62.5/125

    X: Others
    3: 3V

    5: 5V
    L: Latching

    N: Non-latching
    850:850nm

    1310:1310nm

    1550:1550nm

    1310/1550:

    1310/1550nm

    X:Others
    25:250um

    90:900um

    X: Others
    05:0.5m±5cm

    10:1.0m±5cm

    15:1.5m±5cm

    X:Others
    OO:None

    FP: FC/PC

    FA: FC/APC

    SP: SC/PC

    SA: SC/APC

    STP: ST/PC

    STA: ST/APC

    LP: LC/PC

    LA: LC/APC

    X: Others

    Professional D1x2B 2X4 Mechanical Optical Switch MMF SMF Seam Seal Package

    Professional D1x2B 2X4 Mechanical Optical Switch MMF SMF Seam Seal Package

    Contact Details
    Shenzhen HiLink Technology Co.,Ltd.

    Contact Person: steve

    Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)