Home ProductsDWDM Mux Demux

0.8nm DWDM Mux Demux C-band 40ch 100GHz Athermal AWG Module

0.8nm DWDM Mux Demux C-band 40ch 100GHz Athermal AWG Module

    • 0.8nm DWDM Mux Demux C-band 40ch 100GHz Athermal AWG Module
    • 0.8nm DWDM Mux Demux C-band 40ch 100GHz Athermal AWG Module
  • 0.8nm DWDM Mux Demux C-band 40ch 100GHz Athermal AWG Module

    Product Details:

    Place of Origin: China
    Brand Name: Hilink
    Certification: CE,ROHS,FCC
    Model Number: HL-AAWG-40CH-xx

    Payment & Shipping Terms:

    Minimum Order Quantity: 1pcs
    Price: Negotiable
    Packaging Details: ABS Box & carton or customized package
    Delivery Time: 1-6 working days
    Payment Terms: T/T, Western Union, MoneyGram,Paypal
    Supply Ability: 500pcs/month
    Contact Now
    Detailed Product Description
    Product Name: 40CH AAWG Module Channel: 32-48
    Connector: LC Upc Or Optional Operating Wavelength: C Band
    Fiber Type: SMF-28e Or Customized Channel Space: 0.8nm

    Athermal AWG Module 100GHZ


    Athermal modules are packaged using athermalization techniques with no electrical power
    and no temperature control units, can perform MUX/DeMUX functions.

     

    Product Information
    - Description : C-band 40Ch 100GHz Athermal AWG

    The specification serve for C-Band AWG Flat-Top Mux/DeMux in DWDM System

     

     

    FEATURES:
    1. Athermal design operates over operating temperature range
    2. Large channel number
    3. Compact size
    4. High stability and reliability
    5. Low insertion loss, high isolation increase system margin

     

     

    COMPLICANCE :

     

    1. Telcordia GR-1221-CORE
    2. RoHS
     
    SPECIFICATION:

     

    0.8nm DWDM Mux Demux C-band 40ch 100GHz Athermal AWG Module

     

    30~48Channels is available.
    Com port: simplex or duplex.
    Fiber connector: LC/SC or other.
    Package: ABS plastic box, LGX metal cassette box, 19inch rack mount.
    DWDM Solutions and DWDM SFP/XFP.

    Min.Order Quantity: 1 pcs is also okay for sample to satisfy your need.

     

    0.8nm DWDM Mux Demux C-band 40ch 100GHz Athermal AWG Module

     

    0.8nm DWDM Mux Demux C-band 40ch 100GHz Athermal AWG Module

     

    Contact Details
    Shenzhen HiLink Technology Co.,Ltd.

    Contact Person: steve

    Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)