Home ProductsSFP Transceiver Module

Multimode GLC-SX-MMD 1.25G 1000Base SX Transceiver 850nm 550m SFP Module

Multimode GLC-SX-MMD 1.25G 1000Base SX Transceiver 850nm 550m SFP Module

    • Multimode GLC-SX-MMD 1.25G 1000Base SX Transceiver 850nm 550m SFP Module
    • Multimode GLC-SX-MMD 1.25G 1000Base SX Transceiver 850nm 550m SFP Module
  • Multimode GLC-SX-MMD 1.25G 1000Base SX Transceiver 850nm 550m SFP Module

    Product Details:

    Place of Origin: Shenzhen, Guangdong, China (Mainland)
    Brand Name: Hilink
    Certification: CE, RoHS
    Model Number: HL-GLC-SX-MMD

    Payment & Shipping Terms:

    Minimum Order Quantity: 1pcs
    Price: Negotiable
    Packaging Details: Carton box, Retail box, Or by required
    Delivery Time: 1-4 days
    Payment Terms: L/C, T/T, Western Union, Paypal
    Supply Ability: 3000 pcss per Week
    Contact Now
    Detailed Product Description
    Data Transfer Rate: 1.25G Max Distance: 550M
    Wavelength: 850nm Interface: Duplex LC
    Warranty: 3 Years Certification: CE/FCC/RoHS

    1.25Gbps 850nm 550m Optic SFP Transceiver

    GLC-SX-MMD 1.25G 1000Base SX Transceiver 850nm 550m SFP Module

    Small Form Factor Pluggable (SFP) transceivers are compatible with the Small Form Factor Pluggable Multi-Sourcing Agreement (MSA). They simultaneously comply with Gigabit Ethernet as specified in IEEE STD 802.3 and 1x Fibre Channel as defined in FC-PI-2 Rev. 10.0 . They are RoHS compliant and lead-free.

     

    Features:
    Up to 1.25Gb/s dual data links
    Hot-pluggable SFP footprint
    850nm VSCEL laser transmitter
    Duplex LC connector
    Up to 550m on 50/125µm MMF
    Metal enclosure for lower EMI
    Single +3.3V power supply
    Low power dissipation <700mW
    Commercial operating temperature range: 0 to +70℃
    Applications:
    1.25Gb/s 1000Base-LX Ethernet
    1.06Gb/s Fibre Channel

    DSC_0297_1.jpg

    1.25G SFP  
    HL-SFP-SX 1.25G 850nm 550m SFP MM
    HL-SFP-MX 1.25G 1310nm 2km SFP MM
    HL-SFP-LX 1.25G 1310nm 10km SFP
    HL-SFP-EX 1.25G 1310nm 40km SFP
    HL-SFP-ZX 1.25G 1550nm 80km SFP
    HL-SFP-ZX-120 1.25G 1550nm 120km SFP
    HL-SFP-ZX-150 1.25G 1550nm 150km SFP

    Contact Details
    Shenzhen HiLink Technology Co.,Ltd.

    Contact Person: Yomi Wu

    Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)