Home ProductsSFP Transceiver Module

WDM 1000base 1.25G SFP Module 40KM LC/SC Connector BIDI SFP Fiber Transceiver

WDM 1000base 1.25G SFP Module 40KM LC/SC Connector BIDI SFP Fiber Transceiver

    • WDM 1000base 1.25G SFP Module 40KM  LC/SC Connector BIDI SFP Fiber Transceiver
    • WDM 1000base 1.25G SFP Module 40KM  LC/SC Connector BIDI SFP Fiber Transceiver
    • WDM 1000base 1.25G SFP Module 40KM  LC/SC Connector BIDI SFP Fiber Transceiver
    • WDM 1000base 1.25G SFP Module 40KM  LC/SC Connector BIDI SFP Fiber Transceiver
    • WDM 1000base 1.25G SFP Module 40KM  LC/SC Connector BIDI SFP Fiber Transceiver
  • WDM 1000base 1.25G SFP Module 40KM  LC/SC Connector BIDI SFP Fiber Transceiver

    Product Details:

    Place of Origin: China
    Brand Name: Hilink
    Certification: CE / ROHS / FCC
    Model Number: 1.25G-BIDI-40

    Payment & Shipping Terms:

    Minimum Order Quantity: 20
    Price: Negotiable
    Packaging Details: Blister Packaging 10pcs/tray
    Payment Terms: T/T, Western Union
    Supply Ability: 500/week
    Contact Now
    Detailed Product Description
    Data Rate: 1.25G Distance: 1-20KM
    Connector: SC/LC Warranty: 3 Years
    Brand: Hilink/customized

    Wholesale Single fiber WDM 1.25G SFP Module 40KM LC/SC Connector BIDI SFP Fiber Transceiver

     

    WDM 1.25G SFP 40Km

     

    Tx: 1310nm/Rx: 1490nm BIDI sfp Transceiver

    Tx: 1490nm/Rx: 1310nm BIDI sfp Transceiver

     

    Features:
    Up to 1.25 Gb/s bi-directional data links
    Hot-pluggable SFP footprint
    1310nm FP Transmitter and 1490 PIN Receiver

    1490 FP Transmitter and 1310 PIN Receiver

    Single LC connector
    Low power dissipation
    Metal enclosure, for lower EMI
    Up to 3km point to point transmission
    Single 3.3V power supply

    Compliant with SFP MSA Specification

    Average Output Power: -14~-8dBm

    Receiver Sensitivity: -22dBm

    Operating temperature range: 0°C to 70°C

     

    Applications:

    Gigabit Ethernet
    Fiber Channel
    WDM Application

     

     

     

    B/D Transceiver Series:

    GLC-BX-D20 SC 1.25G DFB Tx1490nm/Rx1310nm 20km LC/SC BIDI
    GLC-BX-U20 SC 1.25G FP Tx1310nm/Rx1490nm 20km LC/SC BIDI
    GLC-BX-U40 SC 1.25G DFB Tx1310nm/Rx1490nm 40km LC/SC BIDI
    GLC-BX-D40 SC 1.25G DFB Tx1490nm/Rx1310nm 40km LC/SC BIDI
    GLC-BX-U70 SC 1.25G DFB Tx1490nm/Rx1550nm 70km LC/SC BIDI
    GLC-BX-D70 SC 1.25G DFB Tx1550nm/Rx1490nm 70km LC/SC BIDI
    GLC-BX-U80 1.25G DFB Tx1490nm/Rx1550nm 80km LC/SC BIDI
    GLC-BX-D80 1.25G DFB Tx1550nm/Rx1490nm 80km LC/SC BIDI
    GLC-BX-U120 1.25G DFB Tx1490nm/Rx1550nm 120km LC/SC BIDI
    GLC-BX-D120 1.25G DFB Tx1550nm/Rx1490nm 120km LC/SC BIDI
    GLC-FE-100BX-U 100BASE-BXU SFP Tx1310nm/Rx1550nm LC/SC 10km
    GLC-FE-100BX-D 100BASE-BXD SFP Tx1510nm/Rx1310nm LC/SC 10km
    GLC-FE-100BX-U20 100BASE-BXU SFP Tx1310nm/Rx1550nm LC/SC 20km
    GLC-FE-100BX-D20 100BASE-BXD SFP Tx1510nm/Rx1310nm LC/SC 20km
    GLC-FE-100BX-U40 100BASE-BXU SFP Tx1310nm/Rx1550nm LC/SC 40km
    GLC-FE-100BX-D40 100BASE-BXD SFP Tx1510nm/Rx1310nm LC/SC 40km
    GLC-FE-100BX-U80 100BASE-BXU SFP Tx1310nm/Rx1550nm LC/SC 80km
    GLC-FE-100BX-D80 100BASE-BXD SFP Tx1510nm/Rx1310nm LC/SC 80km

    WDM 1000base 1.25G SFP Module 40KM  LC/SC Connector BIDI SFP Fiber Transceiver

     

    WDM 1000base 1.25G SFP Module 40KM  LC/SC Connector BIDI SFP Fiber TransceiverWDM 1000base 1.25G SFP Module 40KM  LC/SC Connector BIDI SFP Fiber Transceiver

    WDM 1000base 1.25G SFP Module 40KM  LC/SC Connector BIDI SFP Fiber Transceiver

    WDM 1000base 1.25G SFP Module 40KM  LC/SC Connector BIDI SFP Fiber Transceiver

    Contact Details
    Shenzhen HiLink Technology Co.,Ltd.

    Contact Person: Morven Zhu

    Tel: +8615919890894

    Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)