Home ProductsQSFP+ Transceiver

100G 850nm Wavelength QSFP+ Transceiver , PIN Receiver QSFP Optical Module

100G 850nm Wavelength QSFP+ Transceiver , PIN Receiver QSFP Optical Module

    • 100G 850nm Wavelength QSFP+ Transceiver , PIN Receiver QSFP Optical Module
    • 100G 850nm Wavelength QSFP+ Transceiver , PIN Receiver QSFP Optical Module
    • 100G 850nm Wavelength QSFP+ Transceiver , PIN Receiver QSFP Optical Module
  • 100G 850nm Wavelength QSFP+ Transceiver , PIN Receiver QSFP Optical Module

    Product Details:

    Place of Origin: CHINA
    Brand Name: Hilink
    Certification: CE ROHS FCC
    Model Number: QSFP28-SR4 100G

    Payment & Shipping Terms:

    Minimum Order Quantity: 1pcs
    Price: Negotiable
    Packaging Details: Blister Packaging, 10pcs/tray
    Delivery Time: 3-6 days
    Payment Terms: T/T, Western Union
    Contact Now
    Detailed Product Description
    Transmitter: 4x VCSEL Voltage: 3.3v
    Wavelength: 850nm Diagnostics: N/A
    Connector Type: MPO Temperature: 0-70
    Receiver: PIN Distance: 100M

    100G 850nm QSFP+ MPO Optical Transceiver QSFP28-SR4 With DOM Function

     

    Hilink's 100G QSFP28 transceiver modules are designed for use in 100 Gigabit Ethernet links over multimode fiber. They are compliant with the QSFP28 MSA and IEEE 802.3bm 100GBASE-SR4 and CAUI-4. Digital diagnostics functions are available via the I2C interface, as specified by the QSFP28 MSA and Finisar Application Note AN-2141. The optical transceiver is compliant per the RoHS Directive 2011/65/EU. 

     

    Feature

    100G 850nm Wavelength QSFP+ Transceiver , PIN Receiver QSFP Optical Module

     

    Application

     

    • 100GBASE-SR4 100G Ethernet

     

    Mechanical Specifications

     

    100G 850nm Wavelength QSFP+ Transceiver , PIN Receiver QSFP Optical Module

     

     

    Specifications

     

    • Hot-pluggable QSFP28 form factor
    • Supports 103.1Gb/s aggregate bit rate
    • 3.5W maximum power dissipation
    • RoHS-6 compliant
    • Single 3.3V power supply
    • Maximum link length of 100m on OM4 Multimode Fiber (MMF)
    • 4x25Gb/s 850nm VCSEL-based transmitter
    • 4x25G electrical interface
    • Single MPO12 receptacle
     

    Warranty

    We promise all the advertised optical transceivers are brand new with new components and parts.
    We absolutely never use old and refurbished materials.
    All the optical transceivers have been through functional test and aging test.
    We provide 3 years warranty for all the optical transceivers from the date of shipment.

     

    Picture

     

    100G 850nm Wavelength QSFP+ Transceiver , PIN Receiver QSFP Optical Module

    100G 850nm Wavelength QSFP+ Transceiver , PIN Receiver QSFP Optical Module

     


    Shipment

    Hilink can provide the both ourselves forwarder and customer appointed forwarder in the way of by FedEx, DHL, UPS, TNT and EMS.


    Some items in stock can be shipped out the same day . The Items with no stock, then the shipment would be done in 3-7 days.


    DHL will take 2-4 business days for delivery and FedEx just needs 1-3 business days.


    For Spain, Italy, Brazil and some other countries, items will take longer time to arrive due to customs clearance period.

     

     

    Contact Details
    Shenzhen HiLink Technology Co.,Ltd.

    Contact Person: Vicky

    Tel: +8613544042360

    Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)