Home ProductsSFP+ Transceiver Module

10G Sfp Optical Module Single Fiber LC/SC Connector 1270/1330nm 20km DOM

10G Sfp Optical Module Single Fiber LC/SC Connector 1270/1330nm 20km DOM

    • 10G Sfp Optical Module Single Fiber LC/SC Connector 1270/1330nm 20km DOM
    • 10G Sfp Optical Module Single Fiber LC/SC Connector 1270/1330nm 20km DOM
    • 10G Sfp Optical Module Single Fiber LC/SC Connector 1270/1330nm 20km DOM
    • 10G Sfp Optical Module Single Fiber LC/SC Connector 1270/1330nm 20km DOM
    • 10G Sfp Optical Module Single Fiber LC/SC Connector 1270/1330nm 20km DOM
  • 10G Sfp Optical Module Single Fiber LC/SC Connector 1270/1330nm 20km DOM

    Product Details:

    Place of Origin: China
    Brand Name: Hilink
    Certification: CE,RoHS,FCC
    Model Number: HL-SFP-10G-LR

    Payment & Shipping Terms:

    Minimum Order Quantity: 1pcs
    Price: Get latest price
    Packaging Details: Static bag, Plastic Flat, Retail box, by requires
    Delivery Time: 2-5working days
    Payment Terms: T/T, Western Union, MoneyGram,Paypal
    Supply Ability: 5000pcs/Month
    Contact Now
    Detailed Product Description
    Product Name: 10G--BU-SFP-LR Data Rate: 10G
    Wavelength: 1270/1330nm Distance: 20Km
    DDM: Yes Connector Type: LC/SC
    Warranty: 3 Years CE,RoHS: Compliant

    10G SFP+ Transceiver Single Fiber LC/SC Connector 1270/1330nm 20km DOM

     

    Feature
     

     

    Up to 11.1Gbps Data Links

    Up to 20km transmission on SMF

    Power dissipation<1.5W

    1270nm DFB laser and PIN receiver

    2-wire interface with integrated Digital Diagnostic monitoring

    EEPROM with Serial ID Functionality

    Hot-pluggable SFP+ footprint

    Compliant with SFP+ MSA with LC connector

    Single + 3.3V Power Supply

    Case operating temperature: 0ºC~+70ºC

     

    Applications:

    10GBASE-BX at 10.3125 Gb/s

    10GBASE-BX at 9.953 Gb/s

     

    STANDARD

     

    Compliant with SFF-8472

     

    Compliant to SFF-8431

     

    RoHS Compliant.

    Description

     

    SFP+ LR is specifically designed for the high performance integrated duplex data transmission over single mode optical fiber. This transceiver module is compliant with the Small Form-factor Pluggable Plus (SFP+) Multisource Agreement (SFF-8431 Rev4.1).This transceiver type is specifically optimized for transport of serial data at up to 10.3125 Gbps, with link characteristics complied with 10-Gigabit Ethernet 10GBASE-LR base IEEE 802.3ae and 10G Fibre Channel 1200-SM-LL-L. 5

     

    Parameter

     

    Datarate 10Gbps Fiber Type SMF
    Transmitter DFB Receiver PIN
    Distance 20Km Wavelenth 1270/1330nm
    DDM/DOM Yes Connector LC/SC
    Voltage Supply 3.3V Compatibility Cisco/Huawei/Mikrotik etc
    Operating Temperature 0℃~ +70℃ Certification CE/FCC/RoHS

     

    SFP+ Transceivers 

    Cisco Part Number Application Data Rate Wavelength Distance

    Connector

    Type

    SFP-10G-SR SFP+ 10GBASE-SR 10G 850nm 300m LC
    SFP-10G-LR SFP+ 10GBASE-LR 10G 1310nm 10km LC
    SFP-10G-LRM SFP+ 10GBASE-LRM 10G 1310nm 220m LC
    SFP-10G-ER SFP+ 10GBASE-ER 10G 1550nm 40km LC
    SFP-10G-ZR SFP+ 10GBASE-ER 10G 1550nm 80km LC
     

    10G Sfp Optical Module Single Fiber LC/SC Connector 1270/1330nm 20km DOM

    10G Sfp Optical Module Single Fiber LC/SC Connector 1270/1330nm 20km DOM

     

     

    Contact Details
    Shenzhen HiLink Technology Co.,Ltd.

    Contact Person: Vicky

    Tel: +8613544042360

    Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)