Home ProductsSFP+ Transceiver Module

Wdm 3km 10G SFP+ Transceiver Module Bi - Directional 1310/1310nm Single Fiber

Wdm 3km 10G SFP+ Transceiver Module Bi - Directional 1310/1310nm Single Fiber

    • Wdm 3km 10G SFP+ Transceiver Module Bi - Directional 1310/1310nm Single Fiber
    • Wdm 3km 10G SFP+ Transceiver Module Bi - Directional 1310/1310nm Single Fiber
    • Wdm 3km 10G SFP+ Transceiver Module Bi - Directional 1310/1310nm Single Fiber
    • Wdm 3km 10G SFP+ Transceiver Module Bi - Directional 1310/1310nm Single Fiber
    • Wdm 3km 10G SFP+ Transceiver Module Bi - Directional 1310/1310nm Single Fiber
    • Wdm 3km 10G SFP+ Transceiver Module Bi - Directional 1310/1310nm Single Fiber
  • Wdm 3km 10G SFP+ Transceiver Module Bi - Directional 1310/1310nm Single Fiber

    Product Details:

    Place of Origin: CHINA
    Brand Name: Hilink
    Certification: CE,ROHS,FCC
    Model Number: HL-10G-3KM

    Payment & Shipping Terms:

    Minimum Order Quantity: 10pcs
    Price: Negotiation
    Packaging Details: Plastic Case,Carton
    Payment Terms: L/C, D/P, T/T, Western Union, MoneyGram,Paypal
    Supply Ability: 1000pair/momth
    Contact Now
    Detailed Product Description
    Name: 10G 3KM BIDI FIber Type: Single Fiber
    Wavelenth: 1310nm Transmission Distance: 3km
    Connector: LC Transmission Rate: 10G

    Wdm 3km 10G BIDI SFP+ Bi-Directional Transceiver 1310/1310nm single fiber optical product

     

    Product Features

    • Supports 9.95 to 10.3Gb/s bit rates
    • Simplex LC Connector
    • Hot pluggable SFP+ footprint
    • Uncooled 1310nm LD transmitter, 1310nm PIN photo-detector
    • Applicable for 3km SMF connection
    • Low power consumption, < 1.0W
    • Digital Diagnostic Monitor Interface
    • Optical interface compliant to IEEE 802.3ae 10GBASE-LR
    • Electrical interface compliant to SFF-8431
    • Operating case temperature:Commerical:0 to 70 °C

     

    Applications

    1. 10GBASE-LR at 10.3125Gbps
    2. 10GBASE-LW at 9.953Gbps
    3. Other optical link

     

    Product Descriptions

    Olinkphotonics’OLSB311XL-CD03 series single mode transceiver is small form factor pluggable module for optical data communications such as 10GBASE-LR/LW defined by IEEE 802.3ae. It is with the SFP+ 20-pin connector to allow hot plug capability. The OLSB311XL-CD03 module is designed for single mode fiber and operates at a nominal wavelength 1310nm; The transmitter section meet the class 1 laser compliant according to International Safety Standard IEC-60825.The receiver section uses an integrated InGaAs detector preamplifier (IDP) mounted in an optical header and a limiting post-amplifier IC. The transceiver designs are optimized for high perform -ance and cost effective to supply customers the best solutions for telecommunication.


    Wdm 3km 10G SFP+ Transceiver Module Bi - Directional 1310/1310nm Single FiberWdm 3km 10G SFP+ Transceiver Module Bi - Directional 1310/1310nm Single Fiber

    Contact Details
    Shenzhen HiLink Technology Co.,Ltd.

    Contact Person: Morven Zhu

    Tel: +8615919890894

    Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)