Home ProductsSFP+ Transceiver Module

Optics SFP+ Module 10Gbase 1310nm LR 10km Dual Fiber LC connector

Optics SFP+ Module 10Gbase 1310nm LR 10km Dual Fiber LC connector

Optics SFP+ Module 10Gbase 1310nm LR 10km Dual Fiber  LC connector

Product Details:

Place of Origin: CHINA
Brand Name: Hilink
Certification: CE ROHS FCC
Model Number: HLSP311XL-CD10

Payment & Shipping Terms:

Minimum Order Quantity: 1pcs
Price: Negotiable
Packaging Details: Blister Packaging, 10pcs/tray
Delivery Time: 3-6 days
Payment Terms: L/C, T/T
Contact Now
Detailed Product Description
Wavelength: 1310nm Voltage: 3.3v
Source: DFB Optical Power: -7~0.5
Temperature: 0-70 Sensitivity: <-14.4
Distance: 10km Connector: LC

 

SFP+ Module 10Gbase 1310nm LR 10km Dual Fiber LC connector

 

 

Description

 

This 1310 nm DFB 10Gigabit SFP+ transceiver is designed to transmit and receive optical data over single mode optical fiber for link length 10km.

 

The SFP+ LR module electrical interface is compliant to SFI electrical specifications.

 

The transmitter input and receiver output impedance is 100 Ohms differential.

 

Data lines are internally AC coupled.

 

The module provides differential termination and reduce differential to common mode conversion for quality signal termination and low EMI.

 

SFI typically operates over 200 mm of improved FR4 material or up to about 150mm of standard FR4 with one connector.

 

 

Features

 

Optical interface compliant to IEEE 802.3ae 10GBASE-LR

 

Electrical interface compliant to SFF-8431

 

Hot Pluggable

 

1310nm DFB transmitter, PIN photo-detector

 

Operating  temperature: 0 to 70 °C

 

Low power consumption

 

Applicable for 10km SMF connection

 

All-metal housing for superior EMI performance

 

Advanced firmware allow customer system encryption information to be stored in transceiver

 

Cost effective SFP+ solution, enables higher port densities and greater bandwidth

 

 

Applications

 

10GBASE-LR at 10.3125Gbps

10GBASE-LW at 9.953Gbps

Other optical links

 

Mechanical Specifications
 
Optics SFP+ Module 10Gbase 1310nm LR 10km Dual Fiber  LC connector

 

Warranty

We promise all the advertised optical transceivers are brand new with new components and parts.


We absolutely never use old and refurbished materials.


All the optical transceivers have been through functional test and aging test.


We provide 3 years warranty for all the optical transceivers from the date of shipment.

 


Shipment

Hilink can provide the both ourselves forwarder and customer appointed forwarder in the way of by FedEx, DHL, UPS, TNT and EMS.


Some items in stock can be shipped out the same day . The Items with no stock, then the shipment would be done in 3-7 days.


DHL will take 2-4 business days for delivery and FedEx just needs 1-3 business days.


For Spain, Italy, Brazil and some other countries, items will take longer time to arrive due to customs clearance period.

 

 

Contact Details
Shenzhen HiLink Technology Co.,Ltd.

Contact Person: Vicky

Tel: +8613544042360

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)