Home ProductsSFP+ Transceiver Module

Cisco 10G SFP+ Transceiver Module , Ethernet Optical Transceiver SR 850nm 300m MMF DDM

Cisco 10G SFP+ Transceiver Module , Ethernet Optical Transceiver SR 850nm 300m MMF DDM

Cisco 10G SFP+ Transceiver Module ,  Ethernet Optical Transceiver SR 850nm 300m MMF DDM

Product Details:

Place of Origin: China
Brand Name: Hilink
Certification: CE/FCC/RoHS
Model Number: HL-SFP-SR

Payment & Shipping Terms:

Minimum Order Quantity: 1pcs
Price: Negotiable
Packaging Details: Static bag, Plastic bag, Retail box
Delivery Time: 2-7 working days
Payment Terms: T/T, Western Union,Paypal
Supply Ability: 5000pcs/Week
Contact Now
Detailed Product Description
Product Name: Optical Transceiver Module Application: 10G
Wavelength: 850nm Distance: 300m
Connector: LC Warranty: 3 Years
DDM/DOM: Yes Fiber Type: MMF
Operating Temperature: 0-70℃

Cisco 10G SFP+ Transceiver Module , Ethernet Optical Transceiver SR 850nm 300m MMF DDM

 

  • Hot-pluggable SFP+ footprint
  • Supports 9.95 to 10.5 Gb/s bit rates (contact Finisar for higher data rate support)
  • Power dissipation < 1W
  • RoHS-6 compliant (lead-free)
  • Single 3.3V power supply
  • Maximum link length of 300m on OM4 MMF
  • Uncooled 850nm VCSEL laser
  • Receiver limiting electrical interface
  • Duplex LC connector
  • Built-in digital diagnostic functions
  • Commercial temperature range: -5°C to 70°C
  • 10GBASE-SR/SW 10G Ethernet
  • 1200-Mx-SN-I 10G Fibre Channel

 

 

 

10Gb Optical Transceivers

 

Cisco Part Number Hilink Part Nunmber Description
XFP-10G-MM-SR HL-XFP-SR XFP 850nm, MMF, 300m, DDM
XFP-10GLR-OC192SR HL-XFP-LR XFP 1310nm, SMF, 10km, DDM
XFP-10GER-192IR+ HL-XFP-ER XFP 1550nm, SMF, 40km, DDM
XFP-10GZR-OC192LR HL-XFP-ZR XFP 1550nm, SMF, 80km, DDM
     
XENPAK-10GB-SR HL-XENPAK-SR XENPAK SR MMF, 850nm, 300m, DDM
XENPAK-10GB-LR HL-XENPAK-LR XENPAK LR SMF, 1310nm, 10km, DDM
XENPAK-10GB-ER HL-XENPAK-ER XENPAK ER SMF, 1550nm, 40km, DDM
XENPAK-10GB-ZR HL-XENPAK-ZR XENPAK ZR SMF, 1550nm, 80km, DDM
XENPAK-10GB-LRM HL-XENPAK-LRM XENPAK LRM MMF,1310nm,220M, DDM
     
X2-10GB-SR HL-X2-SR X2 SR MMF, 850nm, 300m, DDM
X2-10GB-LR HL-X2-LR X2 LR SMF, 1310nm, 10km, DDM
X2-10GB-ER HL-X2-ER X2 ER SMF, 1550nm, 40km, DDM
X2-10GB-ZR HL-X2-ZR X2 ZR SMF, 1550nm, 80km, DDM
X2-10GB-LRM HL-X2-LRM X2 LRM MMF,1310nm,220M, DDM
     
SFP-10G-SR HL-SFP-SR SFP SR MMF, 850nm, 300m, DDM
SFP-10G-LR HL-SFP-LR SFP LR SMF, 1310nm, 10km, DDM
SFP-10G-LRM HL-SFP-LRM SFP LRM 220M 1310nm MMF, DDM
SFP-10G-ER HL-SFP-ER SFP ER SMF, 1550nm, 40km, DDM
SFP-10G-ZR HL-SFP-ZR SFP ZR SMF, 1550nm, 80km, DDM
 

 

Cisco 10G SFP+ Transceiver Module ,  Ethernet Optical Transceiver SR 850nm 300m MMF DDM

 

 

Contact Details
Shenzhen HiLink Technology Co.,Ltd.

Contact Person: Vicky

Tel: +8613544042360

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)