Home ProductsMechanical Optical Switch

Full Function 2X2F Optomechanical Switch High Stability CE ROHS Certification

Full Function 2X2F Optomechanical Switch High Stability CE ROHS Certification

    • Full Function 2X2F Optomechanical Switch High Stability CE ROHS Certification
    • Full Function 2X2F Optomechanical Switch High Stability CE ROHS Certification
  • Full Function 2X2F Optomechanical Switch High Stability CE ROHS Certification

    Product Details:

    Place of Origin: China
    Brand Name: Hilink
    Certification: CE, ROHS, FCC
    Model Number: FSW- 2x2FX

    Payment & Shipping Terms:

    Minimum Order Quantity: 1 pcs
    Price: Negotiable
    Packaging Details: Poly bag
    Delivery Time: 1-3 days
    Payment Terms: T/T, Western Union
    Contact Now
    Detailed Product Description
    Operating Wavelength: 850NM 1260~1620 Insertion Loss: Typ:0.5 Max:1.0 DB
    Return Loss: SM≥50 DB Cross Talk: SM≥55 DB
    Media Type: Latching Non Latching Connector: APC LC SC

    Full Function 2X2F Optomechanical Switch High Stability CE ROHS Certification

     

    2×2F Fiber Optical Switch - General

    FSW-2×2F Optical Switch, which is famous for its high performance, low insertion loss and compact . It is an ideal component for OADM, OXC, system monitoring and protection.


    Features
     
     Wide band operation 
     Low insertion loss 
     Low PDL 
     High cross talk 
     High stability and reliability
     Path without epoxy
     
    Application
     
    OADM
    WAN
    Laboratory
    Monitory&detection
     
     
    SUN 2×2F Fiber Optical Switch - Specifications
    Parameters
    Unit
    HL-FSW-2x2F
    Wavelength Range
    nm
    850±40 / 1300±40
    1260 ~ 1650
    Test Wavelength
    nm
    850 / 1300
    1310 / 1550
    Insertion Loss 1, 2
    dB
    Typ: 0.8 Max: 1.2
    Typ: 0.8 Max: 1.0
    Return Loss 1, 2
    dB
    MM ≥ 30 SM ≥ 50
    Crosstalk 1
    dB
    MM ≥ 35 SM ≥ 55
    PDL
    dB
    ≤0.05
    WDL
    dB
    ≤0.25
    Repeatability
    dB
    ≤±0.02
    Operating Voltage
    V
    3 or 5
    Durability
    Cycles
    ≥ 10 Million
    Switching Time
    ms
    ≤8
    Optical Power
    mW
    ≤500
    Operating Temperature
    -20 ~ +70
    Storage Temperature
    -40 ~ +85
    Relative Humidity
    %
    5 ~ 95
    Weight
    g
    14
    Dimension
    mm
    27x12.6x8.0

     
    2×2F SM Optical Route
     
    2* 2F Optical Switch Micro Optical Switch

     

    2×2F Fiber Optical Switch - Pin Configurations
    Type
    Optical Route
    Electric Drive
    Status Sensor
    2x2F
     
    Pin 1
    Pin 5
    Pin 6
    Pin 10
    Pin 2-3
    Pin 3-4
    Pin 7-8
    Pin 8-9
    Latching(A)
    P1-P2,P3-P4
    --
    --
    GND
    V+
    Close
    Open
    Open
    Close
    Latching(B)
    P1-P4, P3-P2
    V+
    GND
    --
    --
    Open
    Close
    Close
    Open
    Non-latching(A)
    P1-P2, P3-P4
    --
    --
    --
    --
    Close
    Open
    Open
    Close
    Non-latching(B)
    P1-P4, P3-P2
    V+
    --
    --
    GND
    Open
    Close
    Close
    Open
     

     
     

    Ordering Information:
     

    2×2F Fiber Optical Switch - Ordering Information: -SW-2×2F-A-B-C-D-E-F-G
    A
    B
    C
    D
    E
    F
    G
    Fiber Type
    Operating
    Voltage
    Switch Type
    Test Wavelength
    Tube Type
    Fiber Length
    (Include connector)
    Connector
    SM: SM,9/125
    M5:MM,50/125
    M6:MM,62.5/125
    X: Others
    3: 3V
    5: 5V
    L: Latching
    N: Non-latching
    850:850nm
    1310:1310nm
    1550:1550nm
    1310/1550:
    1310/1550nm
    X:Others
    25:250um
    90:900um
    X: Others
    05:0.5m±5cm
    10:1.0m±5cm
    15:1.5m±5cm
    X:Others
    OO:None
    FP: FC/PC
    FA: FC/APC
    SP: SC/PC
    SA: SC/APC
    STP: ST/PC
    LP: LC/PC
    LA: LC/APC
    X: Others

     
    Full Function 2X2F Optomechanical Switch High Stability CE ROHS Certification

    Contact Details
    Shenzhen HiLink Technology Co.,Ltd.

    Contact Person: steve

    Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)