Home ProductsSFP Transceiver Module

1.25Gbps 1.25G DOM 1310nm 80km ZX CWDM SFP SFP Transceiver Module

1.25Gbps 1.25G DOM 1310nm 80km ZX CWDM SFP SFP Transceiver Module

1.25Gbps 1.25G DOM 1310nm 80km ZX CWDM SFP SFP Transceiver Module

Product Details:

Place of Origin: Shenzhen, Guangdong, China (Mainland)
Brand Name: Hilink
Certification: CE, RoHS
Model Number: HL-CW-SFP-ZX

Payment & Shipping Terms:

Minimum Order Quantity: 1pcs
Price: Negotiable
Packaging Details: Carton box, Retail box, Or by required
Delivery Time: 1-4 days
Payment Terms: L/C, T/T, Western Union, Paypal
Supply Ability: 3000 pcss per Week
Contact Now
Detailed Product Description
Data Transfer Rate: 1.25G Max Distance: 80km
Wavelength: 1310nm Interface: Duplex LC
Warranty: 3 Years Certification: CE/FCC/RoHS

1.25Gbps 1.25G DOM 1310nm 80km ZX CWDM SFP for CWDM Interface

Dual LC 1.25G DDM 1310nm 80km CWDM SFP

Small Form Factor Pluggable (SFP) transceivers are compatible with the Small Form Factor Pluggable Multi-Sourcing Agreement (MSA). They simultaneously comply with Gigabit Ethernet as specified in IEEE STD 802.3 and 1x Fibre Channel as defined in FC-PI-2 Rev. 10.0 .They are RoHS compliant and lead-free.

 

-. Features:
 A. Up to 1.25Gb/s dual data links
 B. Hot-pluggable SFP footprint
 C. Uncooled DFB laser transmitter
 D. Duplex LC connector
 E. Up to 80km on 9/125µm SMF
 F. Metal enclosure for lower EMI
 G. Single +3.3V power supply
 H. Low power dissipation <700mW
 I. Commercial operating temperature range: 0 to +70℃

 

-. Applications:
 1. Gigabit Ethernet
 2. Fiber Channels
 3. CWDM System

1410 2.jpg

 

Contact Details
Shenzhen HiLink Technology Co.,Ltd.

Contact Person: Yomi Wu

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)