Home ProductsX2 Transceiver Module

CVR-X2-SFP 10G X2 To SFP+ Converter X2 Optical Module 300m-80km Distance 2 Watt

CVR-X2-SFP 10G X2 To SFP+ Converter X2 Optical Module 300m-80km Distance 2 Watt

    • CVR-X2-SFP 10G X2 To SFP+ Converter X2 Optical Module 300m-80km Distance 2 Watt
    • CVR-X2-SFP 10G X2 To SFP+ Converter X2 Optical Module 300m-80km Distance 2 Watt
    • CVR-X2-SFP 10G X2 To SFP+ Converter X2 Optical Module 300m-80km Distance 2 Watt
    • CVR-X2-SFP 10G X2 To SFP+ Converter X2 Optical Module 300m-80km Distance 2 Watt
  • CVR-X2-SFP 10G X2 To SFP+ Converter X2 Optical Module 300m-80km Distance 2 Watt

    Product Details:

    Place of Origin: China
    Brand Name: Hilink
    Certification: CE,ROHS,FCC
    Model Number: HL-X2-SFP+

    Payment & Shipping Terms:

    Minimum Order Quantity: 1pcs
    Price: Negotiable
    Packaging Details: Static bag, Plastic Flat, Retail box, by requires
    Payment Terms: T/T, Western Union, MoneyGram,Paypal
    Supply Ability: 2000pcs/month
    Contact Now
    Detailed Product Description
    Data Rate: 10g DDM Function: Yes
    Distance: From 300m Up To 80km Product Name: HL-X2-SFP+
    Logo: Can Be Customized Warranty: 3 Years

    CVR-X2-SFP 10G X2-SFP+ Converter

     

     

    Features:

    X2 to SFP Converter
    Support on many platforms using Xenpak interfaces
    Compatible with Xenpak MSA
    Hot Pluggable
    Distance from 300m up to 80km
    Power dissipation< 2W
    Digital Diagnostic Monitoring
     
     
    Applications:
    10GE Ethernet switches and routers
    10Gbps Ethernet
    SONET/SDH switches and routers
    X2/Xenpak shift to SFP 10gb Converter
    Other 10Gbps Ethernet Transmission System
     
     
    XFP X2 XENPAK 10GB  
    HL-XFP-SR XFP 850nm, MMF, 300m, DDM
    HL-XFP-LR XFP 1310nm, SMF, 10km, DDM
    HL-XFP-ER XFP 1550nm, SMF, 40km, DDM
    HL-XFP-ZR XFP 1550nm, SMF, 80km, DDM
       
    HL-Xenpak-SR XENPAK SR MMF, 850nm, 300m
    HL-Xenpak-LR XENPAK LR SMF, 1310nm, 10km
    HL-Xenpak-ER XENPAK ER SMF, 1550nm, 40km
    HL-Xenpak-ZR XENPAK ZR SMF, 1550nm, 80km
    HL-Xenpak-LRM XENPAK LRM MMF, 1310nm, 220M
       
    HL-X2-SR X2 SR MMF, 850nm, 300m, DDM
    HL-X2-LR X2 LR SMF, 1310nm, 10km, DDM
    HL-X2-ER X2 ER SMF, 1550nm, 40km, DDM
    HL-X2-ZR X2 ZR SMF, 1550nm, 80km, DDM
    HL-X2-LRM X2 LRM MMF, 1310nm, 220M
       
    HL-SFP-SR SFP SR MMF, 850nm, 300m, DDM
    HL-SFP-LR SFP LR SMF, 1310nm, 10km, DDM
    HL-SFP-LRM SFP LRM 220M 1310nm MMF
    HL-SFP-ER SFP ER SMF, 1550nm, 40km, DDM
    HL-SFP-ZR SFP ZR SMF, 1550nm, 80km, DDM

     

     

     

    Product Show

     

     

     

     

    Packaging & Shipping

     

    • We provide safe and reliable packaging: Static bag, Plastic bag, Retail box or by required
    • Delivery time:1-5 working days Shipment
    • International Express: DHL, FedEx,EMS,TNT, UPS and so on. It takes 1-5 days.

     

     

    Our Services

     

    OEM and ODM

     

    OEM/ODM order is available

     

     

    Guarantee
    High quality is our life. We promise all the advertised products are brand new. We absolutely never use old and refurbished materials. Any faulty items can be returned during the warranty time.

     

    What we supply

    We supply wide range of high quality optical transceivers and passive CWDM/DWDM Mux/Demux modules. Our products are compatible with Cisco, Huawei, Extreme, HP, Finisar, Broadcom, Foundry, Alcatel, D-link, Enterasys, Netgear, Juniper, Nortel, Linksys, Allied, Zyxel, Dell, Redback, H3C, ZTE, Ruijie, Ciena , Alcatel-lucent, etc.

     

    Company Information
     

    We are specialized in supplying network equipments. Our main products are optical transceiver modules and passive CWDM/DWDM multiplexers. The transceiver modules include SFP, GBIC, SFP+, XFP,X2, Xepnak, and CWDM/DWDM transceivers. The transceivers can be compatible with almost all the brands switches.

    We supply high quality products with competitive prices. We have professional staff who are always here to provide you technical support and best services.

    The most populor modules we often have stock. The items with no stock often have very short delivery time too. If you can't find the items needed on our website you just contact us. We will reply you shortly.

     

     

     

    Other Product:

     

     

     

     

    Certifications

     

     

     

     

    FAQ

     

    1. Q:Do you sell second-hand products?
    A:No.All our products are brand new,we never use second-hand components.

    2. Q:What payment terms do you accept?
    A:T/T,Paypal,Western Union are acceptable.

    3. Q:What are the shipping ways can you offer?
    A:Our usual shipping ways are DHL,FedEX,TNT,UPS,EMS etc.It will take 3-7days.

    4. Q:Do your products come with warranty?
    A:Yes,We provide 3 years warranty for all our products from the date of shipment.

    5. Q:What devices can your products compatible with?
    A:Our products are compatible with Cisco,Huawei, Ciena, H3C, HP, Extreme, Foundry, Brocade, D-link, Alcatel, Riverstone, Enterasys, Netgear, Nortel, Juniper, Ruijie, Zyxel, etc.

    6. Q:How to place an order?
    A:1>Order details confirmed,please tell us the model and quantity you need.
    2>Proforma Invoice confirmed, the order will be arranged upon receipt of your payment.
    3>Confirm and ship the goods, then tracking number will be sent to you promptly.
    4>We will help to track your goods until you receive them safely.

     

    Contact Details
    Shenzhen HiLink Technology Co.,Ltd.

    Contact Person: Allison Liu

    Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)