Home ProductsSFP Transceiver Module

3KM 1000Base Bidirectional Fiber Optic Transceiver SFP Module Single Mode

3KM 1000Base Bidirectional Fiber Optic Transceiver SFP Module Single Mode

    • 3KM 1000Base Bidirectional Fiber Optic Transceiver SFP Module Single Mode
    • 3KM 1000Base Bidirectional Fiber Optic Transceiver SFP Module Single Mode
  • 3KM 1000Base Bidirectional Fiber Optic Transceiver SFP Module Single Mode

    Product Details:

    Place of Origin: China
    Brand Name: Hilink
    Certification: CE / ROHS / FCC
    Model Number: HLSB3512L-CD03

    Payment & Shipping Terms:

    Minimum Order Quantity: 1 pcs
    Price: Negotiable
    Packaging Details: Blister Packaging 10pcs/tray
    Delivery Time: 1-3 days
    Payment Terms: L/C, T/T
    Supply Ability: 1000pcs per day
    Contact Now
    Detailed Product Description
    Data Rate: 1.25G Wavelength: 1310/1550nm
    Distance: 3km Source: FP / DFB
    Sensitivity (dBm): <-20 Receiver: PIN
    Connector: SC / LC Optical Power (dBm): -15~-8

    3KM 1000Base Bidirectional Fiber Optic Transceiver SFP Module Single Mode

     

    1310/1550nm (1550/1310nm) DDM LC 3KM 1.25G SFP BIDI Transceiver is compatible with the Small Form Factor Pluggable Multi-Sourcing Agreement (MSA). The transceiver consists of five sections: the LD driver, the limiting amplifier, the digital diagnostic monitor, the DFB laser and the PIN photo-detector. The module data link up to 80KM in 9/125um single mode fiber.

     

    FEATURES

    • Up to 1.25Gb/s data links,Up to 3km on 9/125µm SMF
    • FP laser transmitter and PIN photo-detector
    • BIDI SC/UPC type pluggable optical interface
    • Metal enclosure, for lower EMI
    • RoHS compliant and lead-free
    • Compliant with SFF-8472,Support Digital Diagnostic Monitoring interface
    • Single +3.3V power supply
    • Case operating temperature: Commercial: 0°C to +70°C, Extended: -10°C to +80°C, Industrial: -40°C to +85°C

     

    PARAMETER

     

    Brand HILINK
    P/N DC-B2435(53)LC-03
    Form Factor SFP BIDI
    Wavelength 1310/1550nm (1550/1310nm)
    Distance 3km
    Data Rate 1.25 Gb/s
    Connector LC
    Power Supply 3.3V
    Maximum Power Consumption 1.5W
    Operating Temperature 0°C to 70°C
    DDM / DOM YES
    Warranty 1 year
    Certification CE / FCC / RoHS / TUV / UL
    Compatible With Cisco / Huawei / HP / ZTE / H3C / Juniper etc

     

     

    APPLICATIONS 

     

    Switch to Switch Interface

    Gigabit Ethernet

    Switched Backplane Applications

    Router/Server Interface

    Other Optical Links

    Hilink BiDi Transceiver series

    155M/622M BiDi SFP LC/SC 155M BiDi SFP LC/SC 3km/20km/40km/80km/120km with DDMl
    4/2/1G BIDI SFP LC/SC 4/2/1G BiDi SFP LC/SC 3km/20km/40km/80km/120km with DDM
    1.25G 40km CWDM BiDi SFP 1.25G 40km DDM LC CWDM BiDi SFP (60nm Channel Spacing)
    10G SFP BiDi Single core SFP+ BiDi 1270 20km SFP+ BiDi 20km Tx1270nm/Rx1330nm LC
    SFP+ BiDi 1330 20km SFP+ BiDi 20km Tx1330nm/Rx1270nm LC
    SFP+ BiDi 1270 40km SFP+ BiDi 40km Tx1270nm/Rx1330nm LC
    SFP+ BiDi 1330 40km SFP+ BiDi 20km Tx1330nm/Rx1270nm LC
    SFP+ BiDi 1270 60km SFP+ BiDi 60km Tx1270nm/Rx1330nm LC
    SFP+ BiDi 1330 60km SFP+ BiDi 60km Tx1330nm/Rx1270nm LC
    SFP+ BiDi 1490 80km SFP+ BiDi 80km Tx1490nm/Rx1550nm LC
    SFP+ BiDi 1550 80km SFP+ BiDi 80km Tx1550nm/Rx1490nm LC
    10G XFP BiDi Single core XFP BiDi 1270 20km XFP BiDi 20km Tx1270nm/Rx1330nm LC
    XFP BiDi 1330 20km XFP BiDi 20km Tx1330nm/Rx1270nm LC
    XFP BiDi 1270 40km XFP BiDi 40km Tx1270nm/Rx1330nm LC
    XFP BiDi 1330 40km XFP BiDi 40km Tx1330nm/Rx1270nm LC
    XFP BiDi 1270 60km XFP BiDi 60km Tx1270nm/Rx1330nm LC
    XFP BiDi 1330 60km XFP BiDi 60km Tx1330nm/Rx1270nm LC
    XFP BiDi 1490 80km XFP BiDi 80km Tx1490nm/Rx1550nm LC
    XFP BiDi 1550 80km XFP BiDi 80km Tx1550nm/Rx1490nm LC

    100% compatibility: Cisco, Huawei, Ciena, H3C, HP, Extreme, Foundry, Brocade, D-link, Alcatel, Mikrotik, Enterasys, Netgear, Nortel, Juniper, Ruijie, Zyxel, etc.

     

    MECHANICAL SPECIFICATIONS

    3KM 1000Base Bidirectional Fiber Optic Transceiver SFP Module Single Mode

     

    SHIPPING

     

    Hilink can provide the both ourselves forwarder and customer appointed forwarder in the way of Air, Sea, Road. Which is carrier by FedEx, DHL, UPS, TNT and EMS. Your items are probably shipped at the same day (some transceivers can be delivered within 20 minutes). If we have no stocks in our warehouse, the ship will be delayed for 1-2 days. DHL will take 2-4 business days for delivery and FedEx just needs 1-3 business days.

     

    3KM 1000Base Bidirectional Fiber Optic Transceiver SFP Module Single Mode

     

    Contact Details
    Shenzhen HiLink Technology Co.,Ltd.

    Contact Person: Vicky

    Tel: +8613544042360

    Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)