Home ProductsSFP Transceiver Module

Multimode 1000Base SX SFP Transceiver Module GLC-SX-MMD 850nm 0.5 km Dual LC

Multimode 1000Base SX SFP Transceiver Module GLC-SX-MMD 850nm 0.5 km Dual LC

    • Multimode 1000Base SX SFP Transceiver Module GLC-SX-MMD 850nm 0.5 km Dual LC
    • Multimode 1000Base SX SFP Transceiver Module GLC-SX-MMD 850nm 0.5 km Dual LC
  • Multimode 1000Base SX SFP Transceiver Module GLC-SX-MMD 850nm 0.5 km Dual LC

    Product Details:

    Place of Origin: China
    Brand Name: Hilink
    Certification: CE,ROHS,FCC
    Model Number: GLC-SX-MMD-H

    Payment & Shipping Terms:

    Minimum Order Quantity: 1pcs
    Price: Negotiable
    Packaging Details: Static bag, Plastic bag, Retail box or by required
    Delivery Time: 1-6working days
    Payment Terms: T/T, Western Union, MoneyGram,Paypal
    Supply Ability: 500000pcs/month
    Contact Now
    Detailed Product Description
    Data Rate: 1.25g Wavelength: 850NM
    Distance M: 500 Connector: Dual LC
    DDM: Yes Media: Multi-mode

    Multimode 1000Base SX SFP Transceiver Module GLC-SX-MMD 850nm 0.5 km Dual LC

     

    Features:

     

    ♦ Dual data-rate of 1.25Gbps/1.063Gbps operation

    850nmVCSEL laser and PIN photodetector for 550m transmission

    Compliant with SFP MSA and SFF-8472 with duplex LC receptacle

    DDM or DOM Fuction

    Internal Calibration or External Calibration

    Compatible with SONET OC-24-LR-1 and ROHS

    Operating case temperature range of 0°C to +70°C(Commercial)

     

     

    2 Application:

    1 Gigabit Ethernet

    2 Switch to Switch interface

    3 Switched backplane applications

    4 Router/Server interface

    5 Other optical transmission systems

     

    3 General

    The optical transceiver is compliant with the Small Form-Factor Pluggable (SFP) Multi-Source Agreement (MSA) and SFF-8472. GLC-SX-MMD features a 1000Base-SX (short haul) connector for Gigabit connectivity over fiber optic cabling. It's for multimode fiber and works at 850nm wavelength, transmission can reach 550m distance. The GLC-SX-MMD is fit for Gigabit Ethernet port and link the port with the network. We supply quality compatible GLC-SX-MMD transceiver modules at very competitive prices. And delivery will be fast.

     

    Quick Specifications:

     

    P/N GLC-SX-MMD
    Datarate 1.25Gbps
    Wavelenght 850nm
    Distance 0.5km
    Transmitter VCSEL
    Receiver PIN
    DDM/DOM Yes
    Media MMF
    Operating Temperature 0°C to +70°C
    Available Compatible Brand Cisco,Alcatel,Juniper,Huawei etc...

     

     

    Gigabit Ethernet Transceivers Module

     

    Reference Specification

    Cisco Part Number Description
    GLC-T= 1000BASE-T SFP transceiver module for Category 5 copper wire, RJ-45 connector
    GLC-SX-MM= 1000BASE-SX SFP transceiver module for MMF, 850-nm wavelength, dual LC/PC connector
    GLC-LH-SM= 1000BASE-LX/LH SFP transceiver module for MMF and SMF, 1310-nm wavelength, dual LC/PC connector
    GLC-ZX-SM= 1000BASE-ZX SFP transceiver module for SMF, 1550-nm wavelength, dual LC/PC connector

     

     

    GLC-BX- D= 1000BASE-BX10 SFP module for single-strand SMF, 1490-nm TX/1310-nm RX wavelength, single LC/PC connector
    GLC-BX-U= 1000BASE-BX10 SFP module for single-strand SMF, 1310-nm TX/1490-nm RX wavelength, single LC/PC connector
    GLC-2BX-D= Dual-channel 1000BASE-BX10 SFP module for single-strand SMF, 1490-nm TX/1310-nm RX wavelength, two single LC/PC connectors
    SFP-GE-S= 1000BASE-SX SFP transceiver module for MMF, 850-nm wavelength, extended operating temperature range and DOM support, dual LC/PC connector
    SFP-GE-L= 1000BASE-LX/LH SFP transceiver module for MMF and SMF, 1300-nm wavelength, extended operating temperature range and DOM support, dual LC/PC connector
    SFP-GE-Z= 1000BASE-ZX SFP transceiver module for SMF, 1550-nm wavelength, extended operating temperature range and DOM support, dual LC/PC connector
    SFP-GE-T=

    1000BASE-T SFP transceiver module for Category 5 copper wire, extended operating temperature range, RJ-45 connector

     

    Competitive Advantages:


    1. Excellent quality and 3 years warranty 
    2. Competitive price 
    3. Full compatible (CISCO/HP/Extreme/Juniper/H3C…)
    4. OEM/ODM Customized 
    5. Keep stock,Fast delivery

    Multimode 1000Base SX SFP Transceiver Module GLC-SX-MMD 850nm 0.5 km Dual LC
     

    Shipment

    International Express: DHL, FedEx,EMS,TNT, UPS and so on. It takes 3-7 days.

    Multimode 1000Base SX SFP Transceiver Module GLC-SX-MMD 850nm 0.5 km Dual LC

     

     

    Contact Details
    Shenzhen HiLink Technology Co.,Ltd.

    Contact Person: steve

    Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)