Home ProductsSFP Transceiver Module

SFP WDM 1490nm / 1550nm Small Form Factor Pluggable Transceiver 60KM PIN Receiver

SFP WDM 1490nm / 1550nm Small Form Factor Pluggable Transceiver 60KM PIN Receiver

    • SFP WDM 1490nm / 1550nm Small Form Factor Pluggable Transceiver 60KM PIN Receiver
    • SFP WDM 1490nm / 1550nm Small Form Factor Pluggable Transceiver 60KM PIN Receiver
  • SFP WDM 1490nm / 1550nm Small Form Factor Pluggable Transceiver 60KM PIN Receiver

    Product Details:

    Place of Origin: China
    Brand Name: aHilink
    Certification: CE / ROHS / FCC
    Model Number: HL-SFXX-60

    Payment & Shipping Terms:

    Minimum Order Quantity: 1 pcs
    Packaging Details: Blister Packaging 10pcs/tray
    Delivery Time: 3-6 days
    Payment Terms: L/C, T/T, Western Union
    Supply Ability: 1000pcs per day
    Contact Now
    Detailed Product Description
    Data Rate: 1.25G Wavelength: 1490nm/1550nm
    Distance: 60km Source: DFB
    Sensitivity (dBm): <-21 Connector: SC / LC
    Transmitter Power (dBm): 1~+3

     

     

    SFP WDM 1490nm / 1550nm Small Form Factor Pluggable Transceiver 60KM PIN Receiver

     

     

    Product Description

     

    SFP Transceiver 1.25G WDM Module 60KM LC /SC 1490nm/1490nm is compatible with the Small Form Factor Pluggable Multi-Sourcing Agreement (MSA).

    The 60km transceiver consists of five sections: the LD driver, the limiting amplifier, the digital diagnostic monitor, the DFB laser and the PIN photo-detector. The module data link up to 60KM in 9/125um single mode fiber.

     

    Features:

     

    • Up to 1.25Gb/s data links, Up to 60KM on 9/125µm SMF
    • FP laser transmitter for 1490/1550nm DFB laser transmitter for 1550/1310nm
    • PIN photo-detector
    • BIDI SC/LC/UPC type pluggable optical interface
    • Metal enclosure, for lower EMI
    • RoHS compliant and lead-free
    • Compliant with SFF-8472,Support Digital Diagnostic Monitoring interface
    • Single +3.3V power supply
    • Case operating temperature: Commercial: 0°C to +70°C, Extended: -10°C to +80°C, Industrial: -40°C to +85°C

     

     

    Every sfp bidi transceiver module is individually tested on full range of Hilink equipments, walks through the testing challenges and 100% compatibility.

     

     

    Parameter

     

    Brand Hilink
    P/N HL-SFP-BX-XX
    Form Factor SFP
    Wavelength 1490nm/1550nm
    Distance 60km
    Data Rate 1.25 Gb/s
    Connector SC/LC
    Power Supply 3.3V
    Maximum Power Consumption 1W
    Operating Temperature 0°C to 70°C
    DDM / DOM YES
    Warranty 1 year
    Certification CE / FCC / RoHS / TUV / UL
    Compatible With Cisco / Huawei /Extreme / ZTE / H3C / Juniper etc

     

     

     

     

    SFP WDM 1490nm / 1550nm Small Form Factor Pluggable Transceiver 60KM PIN Receiver

     

    Applications

     

    • Switch to Switch Interface
    • Gigabit Ethernet
    • Switched Backplane Applications
    • Router/Server Interface
    • Other Optical Links

     

    Packaging

     

    Package of DDM SC 40KM 1.25G BIDI Module SFP 1310nm(tx)/1550nm(rx): 10 units in a carton box with visual plastic window, which has been labelled and marked by Hilink as default. Customized label or package solutions are available as request.

     

    SFP WDM 1490nm / 1550nm Small Form Factor Pluggable Transceiver 60KM PIN Receiver

     

    SFP WDM 1490nm / 1550nm Small Form Factor Pluggable Transceiver 60KM PIN Receiver

     

    Shipping

     

    Hilink can provide the both ourselves forwarder and customer appointed forwarder in the way of Air, Sea, Road. Which is carrier by Small postal , FedEx, DHL, UPS, TNT and EMS. Your items are probably shipped at the same day (some transceivers can be delivered within 20 minutes). If we have no stocks in our warehouse, the ship will be delayed for 1-2 days. DHL will take 2-4 business days for delivery and FedEx just needs 1-3 business days.

    Contact Details
    Shenzhen HiLink Technology Co.,Ltd.

    Contact Person: steve

    Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)